MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #5 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
14 Stephen Bassett 257316 Unattached 1 120 14 134
32 Bradford Perley 192115 Champion System/Cannondale 2 108 13 121
29 Timothy Jenkinson 325110 Mars Hill College 3 96 12 108
9 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Bike/Specialized 4 84 11 95
31 Robert Rimmer 235910 Unattached 5 76 10 86
1 Andrew Bailey 282272 MSG Cyclocross 6 68 9 77
28 Matthew Russell 300391 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 7 60 8 68
26 Benjamin Coleman 159690 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 8 52 7 59
8 Nolan Tankersley 298437 MSG Cyclocross 9 48 6 54
30 Corey Davis 336388 Unattached 10 44 5 49
12 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 11 42 4 46
27 Tim Bell 302597 Hub Endurance Chattanooga 12 40 3 43
5 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex DNF 0 0 0
24 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Velo DNF 0 0 0
7 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
177 Katherine Shields 220876 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 1 60 5 65
179 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 2 54 4 58
197 Melissa Petty 208174 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 3 48 3 51
198 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 2 44
187 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 1 39
185 Emily Shields 220875 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 6 34 0 34

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
346 Chad Capobianco 299925 Athens Velo Club 1 60 11 71
312 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 10 64
325 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 3 48 9 57
347 Tyler Hutchinson 281348 Unattached 4 42 8 50
311 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 7 45
301 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 6 34 6 40
306 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 5 35
344 Thomas Baggenstoss 308078 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 8 26 4 30
302 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 9 24 3 27
308 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 2 24
313 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 1 21
304 Upton Dabney 228124 Cookeville Bicycles 12 18 0 18

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #5 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
507 Eric Wondergem 165681 MSG Cyclocross 1 60 10 70
532 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 2 54 9 63
503 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 3 48 8 56
529 Hugh Moran 180136 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 4 42 7 49
505 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 6 44
517 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 6 34 5 39
527 Thomas Baggenstoss 308078 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 7 30 4 34
531 Daren Rogers 302941 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 8 26 3 29
511 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 9 24 2 26
502 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 10 22 1 23
501 Upton Dabney 228124 Cookeville Bicycles 11 20 0 20

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #5 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
587 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 1 60 18 78
565 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2 54 17 71
582 Mark Harless 95494 MSG Cyclocross 3 48 16 64
591 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 4 42 15 57
560 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 5 38 14 52
593 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 6 34 13 47
597 Eddie Branch 253699 Mountain Sports Ltd. 7 30 12 42
595 Riccardo Cannone 197945 NashvilleCyclist.com 8 26 11 37
588 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 10 34
592 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 10 22 9 31
584 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 8 28
585 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 12 18 7 25
564 Kerry Shields 32468 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 13 16 6 22
598 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 5 19
594 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 4 16
578 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 16 2 3 5
567 Tim Lonon One Day Unattached 17 2 2 4
590 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 18 2 1 3
561 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 19 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 25 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
429 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions 1 30 24 54
405 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 2 27 23 50
419 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville 3 24 22 46
402 Joshua Cole 362159 Unattached 4 21 21 42
461 Daren Rogers 302941 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 5 19 20 39
447 Josh Payne 339524 Carolina Masters 6 17 19 36
414 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 18 33
423 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 8 13 17 30
448 Roger Payne 339522 Unattached 9 12 16 28
411 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross 10 11 15 26
415 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 11 10 14 24
437 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 12 9 13 22
416 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 13 8 12 20
407 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 14 7 11 18
462 Jeff Carlsen One Day Unattached 15 6 10 16
422 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 16 1 9 10
420 Doug Emmett 376049 Unattached 17 1 8 9
451 Brian Higgs Applied For Unattached 18 1 7 8
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 19 1 6 7
412 Mark Spencer 358358 Unattached 20 1 5 6
413 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 21 1 4 5
459 sean wiggins 389467 Unattached 22 1 3 4
460 Brian Marshall 390507 Unattached 23 1 2 3
577 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 24 1 1 2
455 Josh Collins One Day Unattached 25 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
296 Grace Bishop 325370 MSG Cyclocross 1 30 4 34
295 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 3 30
299 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached 3 24 2 26
293 Sierra Stafford 388407 Unattached 4 21 1 22
292 Sarah Welch 366751 Unattached 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #5 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
221 Tim Bell 302597 Hub Endurance Chattanooga 1 30 6 36
205 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 5 32
223 Bert Hull 42298 Scenic City Velo 3 24 4 28
210 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 3 24
201 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 5 19 2 21
222 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 6 17 1 18
206 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 7 15 0 15

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #5 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
119 Tim Bell 302597 Hub Endurance Chattanooga 1 30 9 39
112 Robert Bailey 271109 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 8 35
100 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 3 24 7 31
106 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 4 21 6 27
103 Bert Hull 42298 Scenic City Velo 5 19 5 24
116 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 4 21
107 sean wiggins 389467 Unattached 7 15 3 18
118 Eric Ruhm One Day Unattached 8 13 2 15
101 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached 9 12 1 13
117 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #5 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
276 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #5 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
287 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 1 30 2 32
289 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Velo 2 27 1 28
298 Anthony Bailey 324600 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #5 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers