MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #6 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
7 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 1 120 6 252
6 Robert Rimmer 235910 Unattached 2 108 5 226
33 Spencer Whittier 341006 Hub Endurance Chattanooga 3 96 4 200
1 Andrew Bailey 282272 MSG Cyclocross 4 84 3 174
4 Andrew Hager 282941 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 5 76 2 156
8 Nolan Tankersley 298437 MSG Cyclocross DQ 0 0 0
17 Stefan Swecker 228591 KnoxVelo Club DQ 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
198 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 1 60 1 122
187 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 0 108

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
349 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 1 60 16 152
305 Joseph Grimes 242647 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 2 54 15 138
325 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 3 48 14 124
322 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 4 42 13 110
350 Caleb Welborn 299937 Lone Star Racing Club 5 38 12 100
348 Sam Klontz 296965 Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks p/b Lundbeck Cycles 6 34 11 90
334 Shawn Hall 376338 Unattached 7 30 10 80
311 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 9 70
351 Thomas Baggenstoss 308078 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 9 24 8 64
333 James Scott 228448 Unattached 10 22 7 58
306 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 6 52
338 Casey Stallard 306154 King College 12 18 5 46
301 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 4 40
352 Blake Stephenson 378092 Lees-McRae College 14 14 3 34
345 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 15 12 2 28
302 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 16 2 1 6
313 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 0 4

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #6 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
513 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 1 60 14 148
540 Shannon Williams 224931 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit 2 54 13 134
533 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 3 48 12 120
506 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 4 42 11 106
536 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached 5 38 10 96
532 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 6 34 9 86
542 Thomas Baggenstoss 308078 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 7 30 8 76
537 Erik Ostergaard 89358 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 8 26 7 66
539 Walter Turlington 197666 Velosports Racing 9 24 6 60
519 Dan Snedecor 184577 Velosports Racing 10 22 5 54
535 Robert DeRose 172794 Unattached 11 20 4 48
534 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 12 18 3 42
541 Daren Rogers 302941 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 13 16 2 36
538 Mark Spencer 358358 Unattached 14 14 1 30
502 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 15 12 0 24

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #6 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
587 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 1 60 18 156
560 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 17 142
597 Eddie Branch 253699 Mountain Sports Ltd. 3 48 16 128
559 Todd Davis 159250 KCOI Boulevard 4 42 15 114
582 Mark Harless 95494 MSG Cyclocross 5 38 14 104
591 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 6 34 13 94
593 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 7 30 12 84
566 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached 8 26 11 74
592 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 9 24 10 68
585 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 10 22 9 62
588 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 8 56
557 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 12 18 7 50
569 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 13 16 6 44
598 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 5 38
594 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 4 32
584 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 16 2 3 10
558 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 17 2 2 8
580 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 18 2 1 6
578 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross DQ 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 25 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
405 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 1 30 24 108
465 Jamie Arnold One Day Unattached 2 27 23 100
415 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 22 92
419 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville 4 21 21 84
414 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 20 78
468 Stephen Greer 346532 Unattached 6 17 19 72
402 Joshua Cole 362159 Unattached 7 15 18 66
464 Daren Rogers 302941 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 8 13 17 60
444 Josh Baker 375565 Unattached 9 12 16 56
452 Tyler Sims 306304 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 10 11 15 52
423 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 11 10 14 48
437 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 12 9 13 44
445 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached 13 8 12 40
466 Joseph DiChiacchio 296907 Krystal Cycling Team 14 7 11 36
467 Daniel Hemp 301671 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 15 6 10 32
411 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross 16 1 9 20
422 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 17 1 8 18
430 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 18 1 7 16
463 Patrick Deel One Day Unattached 19 1 6 14
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 20 1 5 12
412 Mark Spencer 358358 Unattached 21 1 4 10
413 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 22 1 3 8
401 adam anderson 365282 Tri Cities Road Club 23 1 2 6
403 Waylon Deskins 389615 Unattached 24 1 1 4
455 Josh Collins One Day Unattached DQ 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
278 Abby OHare 388961 Unattached 1 30 6 72
283 Lauren Breza 307501 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 2 27 5 64
296 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 3 24 4 56
295 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 3 48
275 Alissa Whittier 387005 Hub Endurance Chattanooga 5 19 2 42
299 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached 6 17 1 36
293 Sierra Stafford 388407 Unattached 7 15 0 30

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #6 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
201 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 30 3 66
210 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 2 58
217 James Scott 228448 Unattached 3 24 1 50
206 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 4 21 0 42

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #6 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
100 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 1 30 1 62
106 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University DQ 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #6 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #6 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
287 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 1 30 2 64
298 Anthony Bailey 324600 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 1 56
274 Giovanni Demetrikopoulos One Day Unattached 3 24 0 48

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #6 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers