MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #7 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
39 Joseph Welsh 259649 Constellation Cycling 1 120 12 132
20 Eric Muehl 246666 Unattached 2 108 11 119
40 Brian Sheedy 161043 Unattached 3 96 10 106
7 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 4 84 9 93
38 Bradford Perley 192115 Champion System/Cannondale 5 76 8 84
36 Nolan Tankersley 298437 MSG Cyclocross 6 68 7 75
1 Andrew Bailey 282272 MSG Cyclocross 7 60 6 66
14 Stephen Bassett 257316 Unattached 8 52 5 57
6 Robert Rimmer 235910 Unattached 9 48 4 52
35 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 10 44 3 47
37 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 11 42 2 44
41 Joseph Coddington 48363 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 12 40 1 41
34 Samuel Dobrozsi 235804 Queen City Wheels DQ 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #7 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
176 Erica Zaveta 230062 Lees-McRae College 1 60 5 65
199 Allison Arensman 307916 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 2 54 4 58
193 Hannah Arensman 326470 Unattached 3 48 3 51
198 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 2 44
194 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 5 38 1 39
187 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 0 34

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #7 Results
There were 18 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
349 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 1 60 17 77
334 Shawn Hall 376338 Unattached 2 54 16 70
348 Sam Klontz 296965 Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks p/b Lundbeck Cycles 3 48 15 63
356 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions 4 42 14 56
305 Joseph Grimes 242647 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 5 38 13 51
311 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 12 46
324 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions 7 30 11 41
333 James Scott 228448 Unattached 8 26 10 36
360 Ray Dangelmaier 373246 Unattached 9 24 9 33
357 Izzy Cohan 298333 Foundation 10 22 8 30
354 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville 11 20 7 27
359 Christopher Clary 241086 Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 12 18 6 24
301 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 5 21
309 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 14 14 4 18
306 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 3 15
308 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 16 2 2 4
355 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 1 3
313 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 18 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #7 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
526 James Pittman 334412 Unattached 1 60 9 69
520 Sonni Dyer 54348 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 2 54 8 62
546 Jacob McGahey 108366 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 3 48 7 55
530 Edward Moreadith 207948 Velosports Racing Asheville 4 42 6 48
545 Timothy Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com 5 38 5 43
532 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 6 34 4 38
544 Christopher Stine 157255 Unattached 7 30 3 33
511 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 8 26 2 28
538 Mark Spencer 358358 Unattached 9 24 1 25
502 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 10 22 0 22

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #7 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
587 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 1 60 14 74
560 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 13 67
554 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 3 48 12 60
591 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 4 42 11 53
566 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached 5 38 10 48
555 Eric Bray One Day Unattached 6 34 9 43
569 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 7 30 8 38
592 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 8 26 7 33
588 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 6 30
585 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 10 22 5 27
594 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 4 24
598 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross 12 18 3 21
558 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 13 16 2 18
584 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 1 15
578 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #7 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
469 James Brookshire 276390 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC 1 30 20 50
478 Matthew Sand 183169 Crosstown Velo 2 27 19 46
423 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 3 24 18 42
405 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 4 21 17 38
402 Joshua Cole 362159 Unattached 5 19 16 35
415 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 6 17 15 32
473 Steve Bennett One Day Unattached 7 15 14 29
414 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 13 26
448 Roger Payne 339522 Unattached 9 12 12 24
430 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 10 11 11 22
477 Russell Marcus 389460 Unattached 11 10 10 20
474 Jake Dixon 337842 Unattached 12 9 9 18
422 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 13 8 8 16
412 Mark Spencer 358358 Unattached 14 7 7 14
413 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 15 6 6 12
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 16 1 5 6
472 Josh Collins One Day Unattached 17 1 4 5
475 Damien Macaluso 365861 Unattached 18 1 3 4
401 adam anderson 365282 Tri Cities Road Club 19 1 2 3
471 Lorne Possinger 391849 Unattached 20 1 1 2
476 Miles Alexander One Day Unattached 21 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #7 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
278 Abby OHare 388961 Unattached 1 30 5 35
272 Isabella Brookshire 283548 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC 2 27 4 31
296 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 3 24 3 27
299 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached 4 21 2 23
268 Julie Furdyna One Day Unattached 5 19 1 20
295 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #7 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
201 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #7 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
122 Tyler Hutchinson 281348 Unattached 1 30 1 31
121 Sarah Felpel 387332 Unattached 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #7 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
273 Grayson Brookshire 258439 Chainheart Cycling Studio 1 30 3 33
266 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 2 29
270 James Brookshire 276390 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC 3 24 1 25
267 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #7 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
287 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 1 30 1 31
298 Anthony Bailey 324600 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 -1 23

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #7 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #7 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
271 Isabella Brookshire 283548 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC 2 27 -1 26

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers