MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #8 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
43 Lewis Gaffney 247368 Unattached 1 120 16 272
40 Brian Sheedy 161043 Unattached 2 108 15 246
38 Bradford Perley 192115 Champion System/Cannondale 3 96 14 220
7 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 4 84 13 194
1 Andrew Bailey 282272 MSG Cyclocross 5 76 12 176
36 Nolan Tankersley 298437 MSG Cyclocross 6 68 11 158
50 Andrew Hager 282941 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 7 60 10 140
42 Justin Crawford 271187 VeloShine Cycling Team 8 52 9 122
45 Luke Woodard 328148 Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 9 48 8 112
28 Matthew Russell 300391 Scenic City Velo 10 44 7 102
13 Eric White 185963 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio 11 42 6 96
46 Hugh Moran 180136 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 12 40 5 90
47 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 13 38 4 84
44 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 14 36 3 78
48 Benjamin Grier 275075 Clemson University 15 34 2 72
37 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 16 19 1 40
49 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness DQ 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #8 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
195 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached 1 60 8 136
172 Cinthia Lehner 272896 Unattached 2 54 7 122
176 Erica Zaveta 230062 Lees-McRae College 3 48 6 108
198 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 5 94
178 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 5 38 4 84
187 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 3 74
174 Laura Rice 358133 Unattached 7 30 2 64
173 Sarah Felpel 387332 Unattached 8 26 1 54
175 Nicole Miranda 218847 Mirco Racing 9 24 0 48

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #8 Results
There were 20 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
367 Caleb Welborn 2DNF37 Lone Star Racing Club 1 60 19 158
348 Sam Klontz 296965 Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks p/b Lundbeck Cycles 2 54 18 144
365 James Pittman 334412 Unattached 3 48 17 130
354 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville 4 42 16 116
334 Shawn Hall 376338 Unattached 5 38 15 106
362 Keith Marek 305493 Team Priority Health 6 34 14 96
368 Jim Farmer 267054 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 7 30 13 86
333 James Scott 228448 Unattached 8 26 12 76
324 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions 9 24 11 70
366 Thomas Baggenstoss 308078 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 10 22 10 64
359 Christopher Clary 241086 Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 11 20 9 58
363 Brandon Milet 276068 Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team 12 18 8 52
352 Blake Stephenson 378092 Lees-McRae College 13 16 7 46
338 Casey Stallard 306154 King College 14 14 6 40
308 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 5 34
364 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 16 2 4 12
301 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 3 10
345 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 18 2 2 8
313 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 19 2 1 6
361 Spencer Lowden 268347 Unattached DQ 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #8 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
547 Brian Sheedy 161043 Unattached 1 60 12 144
526 James Pittman 334412 Unattached 2 54 11 130
579 Bob Wright 185424 Chainheart Cycling Studio 3 48 10 116
504 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Asheville Cyclocross 4 42 9 102
545 Timothy Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com 5 38 8 92
550 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 6 34 7 82
532 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 7 30 6 72
529 Hugh Moran 180136 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 8 26 5 62
548 Thomas Baggenstoss 308078 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 9 24 4 56
549 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 10 22 3 50
534 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 11 20 2 44
502 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 12 18 1 38
538 Mark Spencer 358358 Unattached 13 16 0 32

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #8 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
587 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 1 60 14 148
575 Gerard Remery 140930 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) 2 54 13 134
560 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 3 48 12 120
597 Eddie Branch 253699 Mountain Sports Ltd. 4 42 11 106
591 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 5 38 10 96
566 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached 6 34 9 86
590 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 8 76
592 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 8 26 7 66
585 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 9 24 6 60
571 Mike Williams 389936 Unattached 10 22 5 54
594 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 4 48
584 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 12 18 3 42
558 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 13 16 2 36
578 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross DQ 0 0 0
598 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross DQ 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #8 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
402 Joshua Cole 362159 Unattached 1 30 13 86
423 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 2 27 12 78
405 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 3 24 11 70
458 Bret Pacheco One Day Unattached 4 21 10 62
456 Mark Peet 206084 Harper Auto 5 19 9 56
480 Matthew Sand 183169 Crosstown Velo 6 17 8 50
443 Jered Kelley 389825 Unattached 7 15 7 44
464 Daren Rogers 302941 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 8 13 6 38
407 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 9 12 5 34
470 Jack Bell 390529 Unattached 10 11 4 30
422 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 11 10 3 26
415 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 12 9 2 22
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 13 8 1 18
412 Mark Spencer 358358 Unattached 14 7 0 14

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #8 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
265 Susie Stanfield 381223 Unattached 1 30 3 66
296 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 2 27 2 58
299 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached 3 24 1 50
295 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 0 42

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #8 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
225 Luke Woodard 328148 Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 1 30 5 70
207 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions 2 27 4 62
217 James Scott 228448 Unattached 3 24 3 54
210 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 2 46
201 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 5 19 1 40
206 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 6 17 0 34

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #8 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
111 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 1 30 6 72
112 Robert Bailey 271109 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 5 64
106 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 3 24 4 56
125 Wade McKeehan One Day Unattached 4 21 3 48
116 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 2 42
124 Sonia Millan One Day Unattached 6 17 1 36
101 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached 7 15 0 30

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #8 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
266 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 0 60

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #8 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
287 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 1 30 6 72
298 Anthony Bailey 324600 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 5 64
262 Charlie Westfall One Day Unattached 3 24 4 56
263 Kole Havner One Day Unattached 4 21 3 48
260 Cameron Johnson One Day Unattached 5 19 2 42
264 Giovanni Demetrikopoulos One Day Unattached 6 17 1 36
261 Zachery Leach One Day Unattached 7 15 0 30

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #8 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #8 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers