MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 7 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 2 2 2 4 DNF 1 4 4 990
2 1 Andrew Bailey 282272 MSG Cyclocross 7 5 11 10 6 4 7 5 735
3 14 Stephen Bassett 257316 Unattached 1 1 1 2 1 - 8 - 707
4 6 Robert Rimmer 235910 Unattached 5 4 9 9 5 2 9 - 646
5 50 Andrew Hager 282941 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 3 7 8 11 - 5 - 7 570
6 36 Nolan Tankersley 298437 MSG Cyclocross 12 3 14 12 9 DNF 6 6 511
7 38 Bradford Perley 192115 Champion System/Cannondale - - - - 2 - 5 3 425
8 40 Brian Sheedy 161043 Unattached - - - - - - 3 2 352
9 29 Timothy Jenkinson 325110 Mars Hill College - - 4 1 3 - - - 337
10 20 Eric Muehl 246666 Unattached - - 3 3 - - 2 - 335
11 2 Patrick Beeson 87936 Mock Orange Racing 4 6 10 8 - - - - 273
12 43 Lewis Gaffney 247368 Unattached - - - - - - - 1 272
13 9 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Bike/Specialized 8 - - 6 4 - - - 226
14 33 Spencer Whittier 341006 Hub Endurance Chattanooga - - - - - 3 - - 200
15 13 Eric White 185963 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio 10 11 DNF - - - - 11 184
16 18 David Wood 205937 Unattached - - 5 5 - - - - 172
17 28 Matthew Russell 300391 Scenic City Velo - - - - 7 - - 10 170
18 12 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 9 9 - - 11 - - - 147
19 39 Joseph Welsh 259649 Constellation Cycling - - - - - - 1 - 132
20 47 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club - - - - - - 10 13 131
21 11 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 6 8 - - - - - - 129
22 42 Justin Crawford 271187 VeloShine Cycling Team - - - - - - - 8 122
23 45 Luke Woodard 328148 Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati - - - - - - - 9 112
24 46 Hugh Moran 180136 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC - - - - - - - 12 90
25 16 Zachary Bender 250355 Cycle-Smart Inc. - 10 13 - - - - - 87
26 37 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached - - - - - - 11 16 84
27 15 David Thomas 155779 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 11 - - 13 - - - - 81
28 23 Cody Phillips 318790 Unattached - - 6 - - - - - 79
29 44 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - - - - 14 78
30 48 Benjamin Grier 275075 Clemson University - - - - - - - 15 72
31 22 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike - - 7 - - - - - 70
32 25 Christopher Larsen 70660 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - 7 - - - - 66
33 26 Benjamin Coleman 159690 1K2GO-Onion River Sports - - - - 8 - - - 59
34 30 Corey Davis 336388 Unattached - - - - 10 - - - 49
35 17 Stefan Swecker 228591 KnoxVelo Club - - 12 - - DNF - - 45
36 27 Tim Bell 302597 Hub Endurance Chattanooga - - - - 12 - - - 43
37 41 Joseph Coddington 48363 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - - - - 12 - 41
38 21 Benjamin Renkema 193086 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike - - 15 - - - - - 36
39 5 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex - - - - DNF - - - 0
40 34 Samuel Dobrozsi 235804 Queen City Wheels - - - - - - DNF - 0
41 24 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Velo - - DNF - DNF - - - 0
42 49 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness - - - - - - - DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 198 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 9 7 9 4 4 1 4 4 435
2 195 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached 3 2 3 1 - - - 1 377
3 187 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club - - 14 - 5 2 6 6 271
4 199 Allison Arensman 307916 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 1 1 1 - - - 2 - 271
5 196 Cara Applegate 133102 Unattached 2 3 7 3 - - - - 205
6 176 Erica Zaveta 230062 Lees-McRae College - - - - - - 1 3 173
7 172 Cinthia Lehner 272896 Unattached - - 5 - - - - 2 171
8 179 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached 6 6 8 - 2 - - - 168
9 189 Meghan Korol 285702 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 7 5 - 2 - - - - 132
10 193 Hannah Arensman 326470 Unattached 4 - 12 - - - 3 - 122
11 177 Katherine Shields 220876 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley - - 4 - 1 - - - 119
12 185 Emily Shields 220875 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley - - 2 - 6 - - - 102
13 197 Melissa Petty 208174 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 10 8 - - 3 - - - 101
14 192 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 PainPathways Cycling Team 5 4 - - - - - - 91
15 178 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached - - 16 - - - - 5 86
16 194 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 11 9 - - - - 5 - 83
17 174 Laura Rice 358133 Unattached - - - - - - - 7 64
18 173 Sarah Felpel 387332 Unattached - - - - - - - 8 54
19 175 Nicole Miranda 218847 Mirco Racing - - - - - - - 9 48
20 181 Christina Elliott 308684 Unattached - - 6 - - - - - 44
21 191 Debbie Gillespie 272883 Headstrong 8 - - - - - - - 29
22 184 Addyson Albershardt 287411 NOW and Novartis for MS - - 10 - - - - - 28
23 180 Christy Keely 267467 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder - - 11 - - - - - 25
24 183 Kaitlyn Lawrence 232118 Charm City Cycling LLC - - 13 - - - - - 19
25 188 Julie Paisant 282245 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley - - 15 - - - - - 13

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 334 Shawn Hall 376338 Unattached 10 4 6 2 - 7 2 5 464
2 325 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 4 6 10 3 3 3 - - 382
3 305 Joseph Grimes 242647 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized - 2 - 4 - 2 5 - 317
4 348 Sam Klontz 296965 Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks p/b Lundbeck Cycles - - - - - 6 3 2 297
5 311 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 13 5 DNF 9 5 8 6 - 270
6 367 Caleb Welborn 2DNF37 Lone Star Racing Club - - - - - 5 - 1 258
7 349 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - - 1 1 - 229
8 322 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 5 - 5 - - 4 - - 216
9 312 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 9 13 8 7 2 - - - 201
10 333 James Scott 228448 Unattached - - 13 - - 10 8 8 193
11 320 Matthew Zimmer 320582 American Equity Racng Team 6 3 2 - - - - - 188
12 301 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross - 9 - 11 6 13 13 17 173
13 359 Christopher Clary 241086 Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 11 14 - 8 - - 12 11 167
14 317 Matthew Russell 300391 Scenic City Velo 1 1 - - - - - - 161
15 366 Thomas Baggenstoss 308078 Krystal Elite Cycling Team - - - - 8 9 - 10 158
16 316 Eric Smith 358315 Unattached 3 - 1 - - - - - 144
17 354 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville - - - - - - 11 4 143
18 365 James Pittman 334412 Unattached - - - - - - - 3 130
19 324 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions 16 19 - - - - 7 9 123
20 306 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross - 15 - - 7 11 15 - 122
21 339 Michael Nichols 338628 Lees-McRae College 8 7 15 - - - - - 101
22 331 Kyle McNamee 251843 Unattached - - 4 6 - - - - 101
23 362 Keith Marek 305493 Team Priority Health - - - - - - - 6 96
24 338 Casey Stallard 306154 King College - - 16 - - 12 - 14 92
25 358 R Maitland Jones 256772 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - 7 5 - - - - 91
26 308 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross - 17 - 13 10 - 16 15 88
27 368 Jim Farmer 267054 Krystal Elite Cycling Team - - - - - - - 7 86
28 352 Blake Stephenson 378092 Lees-McRae College - - - - - 14 - 13 80
29 307 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 7 10 - - - - - - 78
30 340 Hugh Taylor 119232 Billy Goat Bikes p/b Mountain Khakis - 8 9 - - - - - 76
31 343 Jesse Pipes 257009 Boone Velo - - - 1 - - - - 74
32 315 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached 2 - - - - - - - 72
33 346 Chad Capobianco 2DNF25 Athens Velo Club - - - - 1 - - - 71
34 336 Samuel Massie 292642 Unattached - - 3 - - - - - 65
35 302 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 14 18 DNF - 9 16 - - 60
36 313 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 18 21 18 14 11 17 18 19 60
37 356 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions - - - - - - 4 - 56
38 363 Brandon Milet 276068 Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team - - - - - - - 12 52
39 347 Tyler Hutchinson 281348 Unattached - - - - 4 - - - 50
40 309 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing - 16 14 - - - 14 - 47
41 304 Upton Dabney 228124 Cookeville Bicycles 20 22 17 15 12 - - - 40
42 345 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing - - - - - 15 - 18 36
43 360 Ray Dangelmaier 373246 Unattached - - - - - - 9 - 33
44 328 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached - 11 - - - - - - 32
45 357 Izzy Cohan 298333 Foundation - - - - - - 10 - 30
46 341 Christopher Herndon 96111 Unattached - - 11 - - - - - 29
47 314 Matt Goddard 296206 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC 19 - 12 - - - - - 29
48 327 Daniel Trusler 361487 Unattached - 12 - - - - - - 29
49 332 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - - 10 - - - - 27
50 323 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 12 - - - - - - - 26
51 300 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached - 23 - 12 - - - - 23
52 321 Joe Liston 340484 Unattached 15 - - - - - - - 17
53 364 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - - - - 16 12
54 310 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached 17 - - - - - - - 5
55 329 Steven Jones Applied For Unattached - 20 - - - - - - 5
56 355 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross - - - - - - 17 - 3
57 361 Spencer Lowden 268347 Unattached - - - - - - - DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 532 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 2 4 7 4 2 6 6 7 465
2 504 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Asheville Cyclocross 4 6 5 6 - - - 4 284
3 526 James Pittman 334412 Unattached - - 2 - - - 1 2 264
4 579 Bob Wright 185424 Chainheart Cycling Studio 2 - - 2 - - - 3 243
5 506 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles DNF - 3 1 - 4 - - 233
6 505 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 5 5 6 5 5 - - - 226
7 513 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike - 2 - - - 1 - - 219
8 529 Hugh Moran 180136 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC - - 4 3 4 - - 8 217
9 520 Sonni Dyer 54348 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC - 3 - 2 - - 2 - 188
10 502 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 9 18 13 9 10 15 10 12 179
11 548 Thomas Baggenstoss 308078 Krystal Elite Cycling Team - - - - 7 7 - 9 166
12 507 Eric Wondergem 165681 MSG Cyclocross - 19 1 - 1 - - - 144
13 547 Brian Sheedy 161043 Unattached - - - - - - - 1 144
14 511 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 8 17 11 8 9 - 8 - 139
15 545 Timothy Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com - - - - - - 5 5 135
16 540 Shannon Williams 224931 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit - - - - - 2 - - 134
17 546 Jacob McGahey 108366 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC - 1 - - - - 3 - 133
18 530 Edward Moreadith 207948 Velosports Racing Asheville - 7 8 - - - 4 - 121
19 533 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - - - - 3 - - 120
20 503 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 3 - - - 3 - - - 114
21 508 KEVIN HESSLER 304268 Asheville Cyclocross 7 9 - 7 - - - - 103
22 536 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached - - - - - 5 - - 96
23 538 Mark Spencer 358358 Unattached - - - - - 14 9 13 87
24 534 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing - - - - - 12 - 11 86
25 550 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached - - - - - - - 6 82
26 517 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - 8 - - 6 - - - 76
27 519 Dan Snedecor 184577 Velosports Racing - 14 - - - 10 - - 73
28 509 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Bike/Specialized 1 - - - - - - - 72
29 537 Erik Ostergaard 89358 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC - - - - - 8 - - 66
30 541 Daren Rogers 302941 Krystal Elite Cycling Team - - - - 8 13 - - 65
31 539 Walter Turlington 197666 Velosports Racing - - - - - 9 - - 60
32 549 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing - - - - - - - 10 50
33 535 Robert DeRose 172794 Unattached - - - - - 11 - - 48
34 501 Upton Dabney 228124 Cookeville Bicycles 10 - - - 11 - - - 45
35 510 Trent Long 194467 Dancing Bear Lodge 6 - - - - - - - 41
36 544 Christopher Stine 157255 Unattached - - - - - - 7 - 33
37 518 David Nolletti 322386 Velosports Racing - 10 - - - - - - 31
38 515 Jered Kelley 389825 Unattached - 11 - - - - - - 28
39 500 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Asheville Cyclocross DNF - 9 - - - - - 28
40 528 John Glover 206571 Unattached - - 10 - - - - - 25
41 522 John Smith 174404 Unattached - 12 - - - - - - 25
42 514 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached - 13 - - - - - - 22
43 524 Sean O'connor One Day Unattached - - 12 - - - - - 19
44 523 Steven Rider 166618 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot - 15 - - - - - - 16
45 521 Robert Watkins 213592 Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC - 16 - - - - - - 5

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 560 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 4 5 4 4 5 2 2 3 616
2 587 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 3 2 - - 1 1 1 1 597
3 591 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 6 9 8 8 4 6 4 5 467
4 597 Eddie Branch 253699 Mountain Sports Ltd. 8 6 7 5 7 3 - 4 466
5 582 Mark Harless 95494 MSG Cyclocross 5 4 5 7 3 5 - - 383
6 583 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 1 1 1 1 - - - - 324
7 593 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 10 10 10 9 6 7 - - 270
8 592 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 15 15 16 10 9 8 8 269
9 566 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached - - 12 - - 8 5 6 239
10 588 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 13 14 9 11 9 - 211
11 595 Riccardo Cannone 197945 NashvilleCyclist.com 12 7 6 6 8 - - - 210
12 575 Gerard Remery 140930 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) - 3 - - - - - 2 204
13 585 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University - 21 21 19 12 10 10 9 188
14 594 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 16 18 18 15 15 15 11 11 159
15 565 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - 2 - 2 - - - 148
16 584 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 15 19 23 20 11 16 14 12 124
17 589 Mark Ledyard 326458 Unattached 9 12 11 13 - - - - 121
18 559 Todd Davis 159250 KCOI Boulevard - - - - - 4 - - 114
19 596 Cameron Brantley 59324 Asheville Cyclocross 7 - 3 - - - - - 112
20 598 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross 18 16 20 17 14 14 12 DNF 103
21 554 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - 8 - - - - 3 - 103
22 586 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 11 11 9 - - - - - 102
23 590 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 17 DNF 17 - 18 - - 7 93
24 569 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached - - 19 - - 13 7 - 90
25 599 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached - 13 14 10 - - - - 84
26 562 J Scott Langford 145157 Chainheart Cycling Studio - - - 3 - - - - 64
27 558 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached - - - - - 17 13 13 62
28 571 Mike Williams 389936 Unattached - 23 - - - - - 10 58
29 557 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross - - - - - 12 - - 50
30 555 Eric Bray One Day Unattached - - - - - - 6 - 43
31 564 Kerry Shields 32468 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley - - 16 - 13 - - - 33
32 578 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 19 20 24 - 16 DNF 15 DNF 29
33 568 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached - - - 11 - - - - 28
34 563 Glenn Taylor 340034 TVB Race/ Tomato Head - - - 12 - - - - 25
35 573 Gregory Miller 24392 KnoxVelo Club - 17 - - - - - - 10
36 570 Paul Paisant 280851 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley - - 22 18 - - - - 8
37 580 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 20 - - - - 18 - - 7
38 567 Tim Lonon One Day Unattached - - 25 - 17 - - - 6
39 572 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross - 22 - - - - - - 5
40 561 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached - - - - 19 - - - 2
41 576 Upton Dabney 228124 Cookeville Bicycles - DNF - - - - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 405 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 4 4 9 7 2 1 4 3 426
2 402 Joshua Cole 362159 Unattached 7 11 13 5 4 7 5 1 360
3 415 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 5 5 18 2 11 3 6 12 321
4 419 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville 3 6 4 4 3 4 - - 311
5 423 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 15 17 19 9 8 11 3 2 273
6 414 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 8 8 8 - 7 5 8 - 245
7 409 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 1 1 1 1 - - - - 231
8 411 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross 11 19 5 6 10 16 - - 167
9 417 Kevin Burgess 257065 Carolina Break- Mens 2 3 2 - - - - - 164
10 437 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University - 9 3 - 12 12 - - 159
11 422 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 12 20 16 13 16 17 13 11 143
12 480 Matthew Sand 183169 Crosstown Velo - - - 3 - - 2 6 139
13 464 Daren Rogers 302941 Krystal Elite Cycling Team - - - - 5 8 - 8 137
14 465 Jamie Arnold One Day Unattached - - 10 - - 2 - - 133
15 429 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions - 2 - - 1 - - - 116
16 443 Jered Kelley 389825 Unattached - 10 - 8 - - - 7 109
17 444 Josh Baker 375565 Unattached - - 12 - - 9 - - 85
18 452 Tyler Sims 306304 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - 11 - - 10 - - 83
19 458 Bret Pacheco One Day Unattached - - - 11 - - - 4 83
20 456 Mark Peet 206084 Harper Auto - - 14 - - - - 5 81
21 467 Daniel Hemp 301671 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 10 16 DNF - - 15 - - 79
22 447 Josh Payne 339524 Carolina Masters - - 6 - 6 - - - 79
23 468 Stephen Greer 346532 Unattached - - - - - 6 - - 72
24 408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 17 27 27 21 19 20 16 13 70
25 416 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 16 25 22 14 13 - - - 68
26 421 Daniel Hamilton 386024 Unattached 6 13 - - - - - - 67
27 412 Mark Spencer 358358 Unattached 19 33 28 17 20 21 14 14 66
28 448 Roger Payne 339522 Unattached - - 20 - 9 - 9 - 65
29 474 Jake Dixon 337842 Unattached - - 15 10 - - 12 - 64
30 430 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached - - 21 15 - 18 10 - 63
31 400 James Allen 301946 CatUp Coaching 9 12 - - - - - - 61
32 413 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 18 29 25 16 21 22 15 - 56
33 407 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross - - - - 14 - - 9 52
34 469 James Brookshire 276390 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC - - - - - - 1 - 50
35 451 Brian Higgs Applied For Unattached - 26 23 12 18 - - - 49
36 425 David Nolletti 322386 Velosports Racing - 7 - - - - - - 45
37 449 John Glover 206571 Unattached - - 7 - - - - - 40
38 445 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached - - - - - 13 - - 40
39 466 Joseph DiChiacchio 296907 Krystal Cycling Team - - - - - 14 - - 36
40 453 Ben Rasnick Applied For Unattached - 18 17 - - - - - 36
41 439 John Smith 174404 Unattached - 14 - - - - - - 30
42 470 Jack Bell 390529 Unattached - - - - - - - 10 30
43 473 Steve Bennett One Day Unattached - - - - - - 7 - 29
44 420 Doug Emmett 376049 Unattached 13 - - - 17 - - - 28
45 440 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - 15 - - - - - - 28
46 401 adam anderson 365282 Tri Cities Road Club 22 34 - 19 - 23 19 - 20
47 477 Russell Marcus 389460 Unattached - - - - - - 11 - 20
48 427 Michael Thomas 180659 Unattached - 28 26 - - - - - 17
49 432 Aaron Braswell 264776 Unattached - 21 - - - - - - 17
50 424 David Bassett 257319 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 14 - - - - - - - 17
51 436 Landon Smith One Day Unattached - 22 - - - - - - 16
52 462 Jeff Carlsen One Day Unattached - - - - 15 - - - 16
53 438 Bruce Boles One Day Unattached - 23 - - - - - - 15
54 463 Patrick Deel One Day Unattached - - - - - 19 - - 14
55 428 Sean O'connor One Day Unattached - 24 - - - - - - 14
56 472 Josh Collins One Day Unattached - - 31 20 25 DNF 17 - 11
57 410 Daniel Robertson 352942 NashvilleCyclist.com 21 31 - - - - - - 11
58 459 sean wiggins 389467 Unattached - - - 18 22 - - - 9
59 434 Toby Carpenter 112245 Unattached - - 24 - - - - - 9
60 418 David Donald 229833 Unattached 20 35 - - - - - - 8
61 442 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached - 30 - - - - - - 8
62 403 Waylon Deskins 389615 Unattached 23 - - - - 24 - - 6
63 441 Robert Beaver One Day Unattached - 32 - - - - - - 6
64 435 Eric Beeson One Day Unattached - 36 30 - - - - - 5
65 577 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 24 37 - - 24 - - - 4
66 404 Nicholas Frazier 229339 Frazier Cycling - - 29 - - - - - 4
67 475 Damien Macaluso 365861 Unattached - - - - - - 18 - 4
68 460 Brian Marshall 390507 Unattached - - - - 23 - - - 3
69 471 Lorne Possinger 391849 Unattached - - - - - - 20 - 2
70 446 gregg marland 286415 Unattached - - - 22 - - - - 1
71 476 Miles Alexander One Day Unattached - - - - - - 21 - 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 296 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 2 2 2 2 1 3 3 2 297
2 299 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached 3 3 4 4 3 6 4 3 233
3 295 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 4 4 5 5 2 4 6 4 221
4 278 Abby OHare 388961 Unattached - - 1 1 - 1 1 - 175
5 291 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club 1 1 - - - - - - 70
6 293 Sierra Stafford 388407 Unattached 6 - - - 4 7 - - 69
7 265 Susie Stanfield 381223 Unattached - - - - - - - 1 66
8 283 Lauren Breza 307501 TVB Race/ Tomato Head - - - - - 2 - - 64
9 292 Sarah Welch 366751 Unattached 5 6 - - 5 - - - 56
10 275 Alissa Whittier 387005 Hub Endurance Chattanooga - - - - - 5 - - 42
11 272 Isabella Brookshire 283548 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC - - - - - - 2 - 31
12 277 melissa presnell 337936 Mystique Cycling Team - - 3 - - - - - 26
13 280 Darcy Grimes 364767 Boone Bike/Specialized - - - 3 - - - - 26
14 281 Lena Stevens 366521 Unattached - 5 - - - - - - 20
15 268 Julie Furdyna One Day Unattached - - - - - - 5 - 20

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 201 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 6 5 4 5 1 1 5 240
2 210 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 7 7 6 - 4 2 - 4 181
3 217 James Scott 228448 Unattached - - 4 - - 3 - 3 127
4 206 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross - 9 - - 7 4 - 6 105
5 205 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club - 2 1 - 2 - - - 103
6 207 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions 4 - - - - - - 2 88
7 211 Michael James 179440 Dingo Race Productions LLC 1 1 - - - - - - 78
8 225 Luke Woodard 328148 Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati - - - - - - - 1 70
9 202 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 2 4 - - - - - - 62
10 218 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross - - 3 1 - - - - 60
11 203 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 5 3 - - - - - - 55
12 208 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 3 5 - - - - - - 55
13 221 Tim Bell 302597 Hub Endurance Chattanooga - - - - 1 - - - 36
14 219 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville - - 2 - - - - - 31
15 214 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - - 2 - - - - 29
16 223 Bert Hull 42298 Scenic City Velo - - - - 3 - - - 28
17 220 Glenn Taylor 340034 TVB Race/ Tomato Head - - - 3 - - - - 25
18 222 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached - - - - 6 - - - 18
19 213 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached - 8 - - - - - - 16
20 200 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross DNF 10 - - - - - - 12
21 212 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross - 11 - - - - - - 10
22 209 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached DNF - - - - - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 112 Robert Bailey 271109 MSG Cyclocross - 2 - - 2 - - 2 133
2 100 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 1 - - - 3 1 - - 127
3 111 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University - 1 - - - - - 1 110
4 106 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University - 5 - - 4 DQ - 3 106
5 116 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - 6 - - 5 63
6 109 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 4 4 - - - - - - 48
7 125 Wade McKeehan One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 4 48
8 107 sean wiggins 389467 Unattached - 3 - - 7 - - - 48
9 101 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached - - - - 9 - - 7 43
10 105 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross 3 8 - - - - - - 40
11 119 Tim Bell 302597 Hub Endurance Chattanooga - - - - 1 - - - 39
12 124 Sonia Millan One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 6 36
13 122 Tyler Hutchinson 281348 Unattached - - - - - - 1 - 31
14 102 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 2 - - - - - - - 30
15 121 Sarah Felpel 387332 Unattached - - - - - - 2 - 27
16 103 Bert Hull 42298 Scenic City Velo - - - - 5 - - - 24
17 110 Michael Thomas 180659 Unattached - 6 - - - - - - 20
18 108 Joey Fleenor One Day Unattached 5 - - - - - - - 19
19 113 Rachel Monderer One Day Unattached - 7 - - - - - - 17
20 118 Eric Ruhm One Day Unattached - - - - 8 - - - 15
21 117 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached - - - - DNF - - - 0
22 114 Dennis Smith One Day Unattached - DNF - - - - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 266 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - - - 2 1 89
2 290 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 1 1 - - - - - - 62
3 273 Grayson Brookshire 258439 Chainheart Cycling Studio - - - - - - 1 - 33
4 276 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions - - - - 1 - - - 30
5 288 Reece Bowers One Day Unattached 2 - - - - - - - 27
6 282 Bruce Boles One Day Unattached - 2 - - - - - - 27
7 270 James Brookshire 276390 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC - - - - - - 3 - 25
8 267 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - - - 4 - 21

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 287 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 331
2 298 Anthony Bailey 324600 Tri Cities Road Club 3 2 2 3 3 2 3 2 275
3 279 Charles Westbrook Applied For AYC 4 4 3 4 - - - - 88
4 289 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Velo 2 - - 2 2 - - - 87
5 264 Giovanni Demetrikopoulos One Day Unattached - - - - - 3 - 6 84
6 262 Charlie Westfall One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 3 56
7 263 Kole Havner One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 4 48
8 260 Cameron Johnson One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 5 42
9 261 Zachery Leach One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 7 30
10 284 shawn watkins 350412 Unattached - 3 - - - - - - 25
11 285 Walker Gentry One Day Unattached 5 - - - - - - - 19

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 294 Jessica Lang 253331 Unattached - 3 - - - - - - 22

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 271 Isabella Brookshire 283548 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC - - - - - - 2 - 26

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers