MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #1 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
8 David Forkner 200885 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 1 120 10 130
5 Ophir Sefiha 40420 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2 108 9 117
1 Jordan Lewis 314224 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 3 96 8 104
6 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 4 84 7 91
3 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 5 76 6 82
4 Owen Nielsen 92478 Velo Riot 6 68 5 73
2 Baird Sills 239845 Unattached 7 60 4 64
9 Stephen Bassett 257316 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 8 52 3 55
7 Andrew Hager 282941 Unattached 9 48 2 50
10 Shawn Hall 376338 Highlands Velo 10 44 1 45
11 Joseph Coddington 48363 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 11 42 0 42

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #1 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
79 Allison Arensman 307916 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1 60 7 67
81 Cinthia Lehner 272896 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2 54 6 60
85 Hannah Arensman 326470 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 3 48 5 53
82 Kaitlyn Lawrence 232118 C3-Twenty20cycling.com 4 42 4 46
83 Erin Donohue 299236 Mock Orange Bikes 5 38 3 41
84 Kim Bishop 237805 MSG Cyclocross 6 34 2 36
80 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 7 30 1 31
86 Cara Applegate 133102 Unattached 8 26 0 26

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 18 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
320 Matthew Zimmer 320582 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 1 60 17 77
300 Kevin Burgess 257065 Carolina Break- U23 2 54 16 70
307 Kyle McNamee 251843 Unattached 3 48 15 63
314 Russel Henderson 269863 Crosstown Velo 4 42 14 56
318 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing 5 38 13 51
321 Jacob Florence 256847 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 6 34 12 46
319 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 11 41
325 Joshua Cole 362159 Velosports Racing Asheville 8 26 10 36
306 Trent Long 194467 Unattached 9 24 9 33
310 Casey Stallard 306154 King University 10 22 8 30
305 Zachary Harless 337022 Unattached 11 20 7 27
301 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 12 18 6 24
312 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 5 21
302 Christopher Clary 241086 Tri-Cities Road Club 14 14 4 18
313 Mark Peet 206084 Harper Auto 15 12 3 15
317 James Deane 333762 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 16 2 2 4
311 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 1 3
309 Dakota Smith 366728 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 18 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Elite Master's 35/45+ (1,2,3,4) Race #1 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
90 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached 1 60 15 75
150 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 14 68
93 Eric Wondergem 165681 MSG Cyclocross 3 48 13 61
89 Eric Smith 358315 Unattached 4 42 12 54
91 Paul Stahlschmidt 278302 BAC Racing Team 5 38 11 49
153 Steve Noble 222335 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel 6 34 10 44
158 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 7 30 9 39
152 Mark Peet 206084 Harper Auto 8 26 8 34
151 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 7 31
87 Robert DeRose 172794 Unattached 10 22 6 28
154 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 11 20 5 25
88 Fred Mitchell 221438 Cycletherapy - Zimmer 12 18 4 22
157 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 16 3 19
155 Franz Biron Keefer 18684 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel 14 14 2 16
156 Mark Harless 95494 Highlands Velo 15 12 1 13
92 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 16 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 45/55+ (3,4,5) Race #1 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
502 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 1 60 16 76
500 Eddie Branch 253699 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 2 54 15 69
192 Eric Bray One Day Unattached 3 48 14 62
197 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 4 42 13 55
189 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 5 38 12 50
504 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 6 34 11 45
199 Joey Carico 301447 Cycle-Smart Inc. 7 30 10 40
195 Glenn Taylor 340034 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 8 26 9 35
501 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 9 24 8 32
194 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 7 29
196 Alan Sparks 191107 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 6 26
191 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 12 18 5 23
188 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 4 20
101 Earl Aneas 62453 Sons of SeaSucker 14 14 3 17
193 Doug Robbins 412676 Unattached 15 12 2 14
503 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 16 2 1 3
190 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
409 Michael Stein 141929 Unattached 1 30 16 46
400 Zachary Arensman 286179 Unattached 2 27 15 42
412 Ben Rasnick 390695 Unattached 3 24 14 38
417 Brett Bennett 274730 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 4 21 13 34
404 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 5 19 12 31
411 Ronald Trivette 271138 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 6 17 11 28
415 Jay Womack 386116 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 7 15 10 25
418 Jim Siemens 249892 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 8 13 9 22
413 Jared Abel 276384 Milligan College 9 12 8 20
410 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 10 11 7 18
408 Armin Orucevic 272795 Unattached 11 10 6 16
406 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 12 9 5 14
414 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 13 8 4 12
402 David Donald 229833 Unattached 14 7 3 10
407 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 15 6 2 8
405 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross DNF 0 0 0
419 Andy Glenn 248352 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX3/CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
316 Josie Miller 299865 Unattached 1 30 5 35
308 Abby OHare 388961 Unattached 2 27 4 31
399 Megan Archer 387488 Cycle-Smart Inc. 3 24 3 27
396 Jennie Flanary 416130 Unattached 4 21 2 23
397 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 1 20
394 Alyssa Walsh One Day Unattached 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Men's CX5 Race #1 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
594 Wesley Sturgill 416097 Unattached 1 30 8 38
592 Jake Rosenbloum 416083 Unattached 2 27 7 34
590 William Mehta One Day Unattached 3 24 6 30
591 Frank Wood 416137 Unattached 4 21 5 26
599 Jimmy Bennett 415549 Unattached 5 19 4 23
593 Patrick Deel 383672 Highlands Velo 6 17 3 20
596 Bryan Winston 416135 Unattached 7 15 2 17
597 Aaron Thomas 414990 Unattached 8 13 1 14
598 Bobby Powers 416132 Unattached 9 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #1 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
297 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 1 30 3 33
299 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 27 2 29
296 James Deane 333762 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 3 24 1 25
298 Glenn Taylor 340034 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #1 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
205 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 1 30 2 32
201 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 2 27 1 28
202 Alan Sparks 191107 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and girls 15-18 Race #1 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
295 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and Girls 10-14 Race #1 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
204 Anthony Bailey 324600 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 30 2 32
203 Keren Bennett 413796 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 2 27 1 28
200 Jonathan Arensman 386232 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 3 24 0 24

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers