MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #2 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
5 Ophir Sefiha 40420 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1 120 9 129
6 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 2 108 8 116
1 Jordan Lewis 314224 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 3 96 7 103
3 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 4 84 6 90
8 David Forkner 200885 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 5 76 5 81
9 Stephen Bassett 257316 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 6 68 4 72
7 Andrew Hager 282941 Unattached 7 60 3 63
13 David Thomas 155779 Unattached 8 52 2 54
10 Shawn Hall 376338 Highlands Velo DNF 0 0 0
12 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #2 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
76 Meghan Korol 285702 Asheville Cyclocross 1 60 7 67
77 Jane Burlew 360760 Asheville Cyclocross 2 54 6 60
82 Kaitlyn Lawrence 232118 C3-Twenty20cycling.com 3 48 5 53
81 Cinthia Lehner 272896 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 4 42 4 46
83 Erin Donohue 299236 Mock Orange Bikes 5 38 3 41
84 Kim Bishop 237805 MSG Cyclocross 6 34 2 36
80 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 7 30 1 31
86 Cara Applegate 133102 Unattached 8 26 0 26

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 25 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
320 Matthew Zimmer 320582 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 1 60 24 84
300 Kevin Burgess 257065 Carolina Break- U23 2 54 23 77
303 Joseph Grimes 242647 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 3 48 22 70
326 Richard Stem 2DNF33 Unattached 4 42 21 63
322 Nick Bragg 359789 Highlands Velo 5 38 20 58
318 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing 6 34 19 53
327 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 7 30 18 48
319 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 17 43
306 Trent Long 194467 Unattached 9 24 16 40
312 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 15 37
305 Zachary Harless 337022 Unattached 11 20 14 34
310 Casey Stallard 306154 King University 12 18 13 31
302 Christopher Clary 241086 Tri-Cities Road Club 13 16 12 28
328 Michael Potter 359849 Appalachian State University 14 14 11 25
324 Dan Snedecor 184577 Velosports Racing 15 12 10 22
323 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 16 2 9 11
329 Frank Mandaro 186545 Unattached 17 2 8 10
309 Dakota Smith 366728 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 18 2 7 9
311 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 19 2 6 8
331 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 20 2 5 7
333 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 21 2 4 6
330 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 22 2 3 5
332 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached DNF 0 0 0
301 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto DNF 0 0 0
325 Joshua Cole 362159 Velosports Racing Asheville DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Elite Master's 35/45+ (1,2,3,4) Race #2 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
96 Patrick Weddell 165037 Boone Area Cyclists 1 60 16 76
95 Russel Henderson 269863 Crosstown Velo 2 54 15 69
99 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Asheville Cyclocross 3 48 14 62
89 Eric Smith 358315 Unattached 4 42 13 55
150 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 12 50
97 Clinton Marsh 343900 BAC Racing Team 6 34 11 45
78 Robb Peterson 270019 Unattached 7 30 10 40
154 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 8 26 9 35
156 Mark Harless 95494 Highlands Velo 9 24 8 32
158 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 10 22 7 29
151 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 6 26
87 Robert DeRose 172794 Unattached 12 18 5 23
98 Cameron Brantley 59324 Asheville Cyclocross 13 16 4 20
157 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 14 14 3 17
94 John Smith 174404 Unattached 15 12 2 14
103 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 16 2 1 3
92 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 17 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 45/55+ (3,4,5) Race #2 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
500 Eddie Branch 253699 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 60 14 74
502 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 13 67
149 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 3 48 12 60
197 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 4 42 11 53
504 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 5 38 10 48
189 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 6 34 9 43
198 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 8 38
199 Joey Carico 301447 Cycle-Smart Inc. 8 26 7 33
194 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 6 30
102 Steve Newton 303783 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 10 22 5 27
191 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 11 20 4 24
101 Earl Aneas 62453 Sons of SeaSucker 12 18 3 21
503 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 13 16 2 18
196 Alan Sparks 191107 MSG Cyclocross DNF 0 0 0
188 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
409 Michael Stein 141929 Unattached 1 30 16 46
422 David Nolletti 322386 Velosports Racing 2 27 15 42
412 Ben Rasnick 390695 Unattached 3 24 14 38
421 christopher kent 395876 Unattached 4 21 13 34
403 Sam Hutchens 285694 Boone Velo 5 19 12 31
423 Walter Turlington 197666 Velosports Racing 6 17 11 28
411 Ronald Trivette 271138 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 7 15 10 25
405 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 8 13 9 22
408 Armin Orucevic 272795 Unattached 9 12 8 20
413 Jared Abel 276384 Milligan College 10 11 7 18
401 David Brumfield 387445 Boone Velo 11 10 6 16
407 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 12 9 5 14
406 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 13 8 4 12
410 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 14 7 3 10
416 Joshua Collins 376588 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 15 6 2 8
404 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University DNF 0 0 0
402 David Donald 229833 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX3/CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
316 Josie Miller 299865 Unattached 1 30 7 37
308 Abby OHare 388961 Unattached 2 27 6 33
399 Megan Archer 387488 Cycle-Smart Inc. 3 24 5 29
395 Darcy Grimes 364767 Boone Velo 4 21 4 25
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 3 22
396 Jennie Flanary 416130 Unattached 6 17 2 19
393 Philicia Marion 220598 Unattached 7 15 1 16
394 Alyssa Walsh One Day Unattached 8 13 0 13

MSG 'Cross Men's CX5 Race #2 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
590 William Mehta One Day Unattached 1 30 10 40
588 Corbitt Bourne 304488 Unattached 2 27 9 36
592 Jake Rosenbloum 416083 Unattached 3 24 8 32
589 Andrew Hall 366389 Asheville Cyclocross 4 21 7 28
594 Wesley Sturgill 416097 Unattached 5 19 6 25
587 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 5 22
599 Jimmy Bennett 415549 Unattached 7 15 4 19
591 Frank Wood 416137 Unattached 8 13 3 16
596 Bryan Winston 416135 Unattached 9 12 2 14
595 Doug Robbins 412676 Unattached 10 11 1 12
598 Bobby Powers 416132 Unattached 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #2 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
294 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 1 30 2 32
299 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 27 1 28
293 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #2 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
205 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 1 30 4 34
201 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 2 27 3 30
209 James Bailey One Day Unattached 3 24 2 26
207 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 1 22
202 Alan Sparks 191107 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and girls 15-18 Race #2 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
292 Rachel Smith One Day Unattached 1 30 1 31
295 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and Girls 10-14 Race #2 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
204 Anthony Bailey 324600 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 30 2 32
206 Connor Smith 404981 Asheville Cyclocross 2 27 1 28
208 Jean Roquiny One Day Unattached 3 24 0 24

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers