MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #3 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
18 Andrew Bailey 282272 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 120 10 130
8 David Forkner 200885 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 2 108 9 117
9 Stephen Bassett 257316 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 3 96 8 104
3 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 4 84 7 91
19 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 5 76 6 82
16 Shawn Hall 376338 Highlands Velo 6 68 5 73
6 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 7 60 4 64
15 Sam Klontz 296965 Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks p/b Lundbeck Cycles 8 52 3 55
17 myles lietzke 306858 Mt. Pleasant Velo 9 48 2 50
7 Andrew Hager 282941 Unattached 10 44 1 45
1 Jordan Lewis 314224 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 11 42 0 42

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #3 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
77 Jane Burlew 360760 Asheville Cyclocross 1 60 10 70
71 Cinthia Lehner 272896 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2 54 9 63
85 Hannah Arensman 326470 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 3 48 8 56
76 Meghan Korol 285702 Asheville Cyclocross 4 42 7 49
84 Kim Bishop 237805 MSG Cyclocross 5 38 6 44
75 Nina Elliot 0308684 Unattached 6 34 5 39
80 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 7 30 4 34
72 Josie Miller 299865 Unattached 8 26 3 29
70 Nina Laughlin 338822 Appalachian State University 9 24 2 26
74 melissa presnell 337936 Rogue Velo Racing 10 22 1 23
73 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Bikes 11 20 0 20

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
326 Richard Stem 2DNF33 Unattached 1 60 18 78
303 Joseph Grimes 242647 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 2 54 17 71
319 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 16 64
307 Kyle McNamee 251843 Unattached 4 42 15 57
335 Clinton Marsh 343900 BAC Racing Team 5 38 14 52
325 Joshua Cole 362159 Velosports Racing Asheville 6 34 13 47
310 Casey Stallard 306154 King University 7 30 12 42
341 DEVIN REAVIS 308793 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 8 26 11 37
306 Trent Long 194467 Unattached 9 24 10 34
305 Zachary Harless 337022 Unattached 10 22 9 31
301 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 11 20 8 28
304 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 12 18 7 25
309 Dakota Smith 366728 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 13 16 6 22
343 Connor Tankersley 298438 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 5 19
323 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 15 12 4 16
333 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 16 2 3 5
311 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 2 4
331 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 18 2 1 3
334 Kelcie Keith 331644 Mt. Pleasant Velo DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Elite Master's 35/45+ (1,2,3,4) Race #3 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
105 James Pittman 334412 Crosstown Velo 1 60 20 80
146 Bob Wright 185424 Chainheart Cycling Studio 2 54 19 73
154 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 3 48 18 66
95 Russel Henderson 269863 Crosstown Velo 4 42 17 59
97 Clinton Marsh 343900 BAC Racing Team 5 38 16 54
93 Eric Wondergem 165681 MSG Cyclocross 6 34 15 49
99 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Asheville Cyclocross 7 30 14 44
150 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 13 39
109 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 9 24 12 36
147 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 10 22 11 33
145 Andrew Pooser 77615 Chainheart Cycling Studio 11 20 10 30
107 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 12 18 9 27
108 Jacob McGahey 108366 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 13 16 8 24
151 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 7 21
106 Michael Seek 123810 Rogue Velo Racing 15 12 6 18
158 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 16 2 5 7
148 James Clark 301043 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 17 2 4 6
157 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 18 2 3 5
90 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached 19 2 2 4
103 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 20 2 1 3
104 Joseph Coddington 48363 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 21 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 45/55+ (3,4,5) Race #3 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
507 Jeff Haase 14517 Unattached 1 60 18 78
500 Eddie Branch 253699 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 2 54 17 71
198 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 3 48 16 64
149 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 4 42 15 57
183 Randy Miller Applied For Unattached 5 38 14 52
181 Paul Paisant 280851 Mock Orange Bikes 6 34 13 47
197 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 12 42
190 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 8 26 11 37
186 Jim Siemens 249892 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 9 24 10 34
185 Scott Unfried 416419 Unattached 10 22 9 31
180 Paul Gamewell 305163 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 11 20 8 28
194 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 12 18 7 25
189 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 13 16 6 22
102 Steve Newton 303783 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 14 14 5 19
505 Jeff Tripp 210120 Blue Steel Cyclery 15 12 4 16
504 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 16 2 3 5
199 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 2 4
191 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 18 2 1 3
506 Steve Anstoetter 133399 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 19 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
425 Jered Kelley 389825 Unattached 1 30 20 50
424 Josh Baker 375565 Unattached 2 27 19 46
434 Tyler Sims 306304 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 3 24 18 42
433 Jamie Arnold 179905 Unattached 4 21 17 38
404 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 5 19 16 35
400 Zachary Arensman 286179 Unattached 6 17 15 32
417 Brett Bennett 274730 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 7 15 14 29
415 Jay Womack 386116 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 8 13 13 26
429 Wesley Sturgill 416097 Unattached 9 12 12 24
411 Ronald Trivette 271138 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 10 11 11 22
435 Toby Rosen 202549 CatUp Coaching 11 10 10 20
431 Andy Glenn 248352 Unattached 12 9 9 18
420 Joseph DiChiacchio 296907 East Ridge Mountain Mafia 13 8 8 16
428 Gary Jackson 216845 Velosports Racing Asheville 14 7 7 14
406 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 15 6 6 12
432 David Brumfield 387445 Boone Velo 16 1 5 6
430 Armin Orucevic 272795 Unattached 17 1 4 5
427 Steven White 231610 BAC Racing Team 18 1 3 4
414 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 19 1 2 3
416 Joshua Collins 376588 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 20 1 1 2
440 Charlie McKenzie 370967 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX3/CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
337 Karen Tripp 210119 Blue Steel Cyclery 1 30 10 40
340 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Bikes 2 27 9 36
399 Megan Archer 387488 Cycle-Smart Inc. 3 24 8 32
308 Abby OHare 388961 Unattached 4 21 7 28
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 6 25
391 Jaime Johnsen 416552 Unattached 6 17 5 22
389 Jennie Flanary 416130 Unattached 7 15 4 19
388 Alyssa Walsh 395667 Unattached 8 13 3 16
397 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 2 14
392 Janda Hefner 361801 Unattached 10 11 1 12
390 Sarah Welch 366751 MSG Cyclocross 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Men's CX5 Race #3 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
582 William Mehta 366886 Unattached 1 30 10 40
584 Greg Patterson One Day Unattached 2 27 9 36
593 Patrick Deel 383672 Highlands Velo 3 24 8 32
583 Bryan Winston 416135 Unattached 4 21 7 28
597 Aaron Thomas 414990 Unattached 5 19 6 25
591 Frank Wood 416137 Unattached 6 17 5 22
599 Jimmy Bennett 415549 Unattached 7 15 4 19
595 Doug Robbins 412676 Unattached 8 13 3 16
598 Bobby Powers 416132 Unattached 9 12 2 14
586 Blair Ellis 400393 Unattached 10 11 1 12
585 Martin Olsen One Day Unattached 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #3 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
289 Michael Seek 123810 Rogue Velo Racing 1 30 5 35
291 Robert Chaney 259507 Queen City Wheels 2 27 4 31
299 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 24 3 27
288 Greg Patterson One Day Unattached 4 21 2 23
294 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 5 19 1 20
287 Paul Paisant 280851 Mock Orange Bikes 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #3 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
205 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and girls 15-18 Race #3 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and Girls 10-14 Race #3 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
204 Anthony Bailey 324600 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 30 3 33
210 Charles Westbrook 390700 Unattached 2 27 2 29
211 Tristen Westbrook 416218 Unattached 3 24 1 25
212 Keren Bennett 413796 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 4 21 0 21

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers