MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #4 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
8 David Forkner 200885 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 1 120 11 131
6 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 2 108 10 118
1 Jordan Lewis 314224 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 3 96 9 105
3 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 4 84 8 92
18 Andrew Bailey 282272 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 5 76 7 83
9 Stephen Bassett 257316 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 6 68 6 74
12 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 7 60 5 65
16 Shawn Hall 376338 Highlands Velo 8 52 4 56
14 chris tries 332900 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 9 48 3 51
15 Sam Klontz 296965 Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks p/b Lundbeck Cycles 10 44 2 46
13 David Thomas 155779 Unattached 11 42 1 43
20 Benjamin Coleman 159690 Green Mountain Bicycle Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #4 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
69 Ally Stacher 258102 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 1 60 8 68
77 Jane Burlew 360760 Asheville Cyclocross 2 54 7 61
76 Meghan Korol 285702 Asheville Cyclocross 3 48 6 54
84 Kim Bishop 237805 MSG Cyclocross 4 42 5 47
68 Allison Jameson 271398 Unattached 5 38 4 42
72 Josie Miller 299865 Unattached 6 34 3 37
86 Cara Applegate 133102 Unattached 7 30 2 32
74 melissa presnell 337936 Rogue Velo Racing 8 26 1 27
73 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Bikes 9 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 23 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
339 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions 1 60 22 82
344 Alex Jerome 388411 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 2 54 21 75
338 John Vankat 173648 Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 3 48 20 68
307 Kyle McNamee 251843 Unattached 4 42 19 61
303 Joseph Grimes 242647 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 5 38 18 56
346 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Unattached 6 34 17 51
341 DEVIN REAVIS 308793 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 7 30 16 46
336 Michael Stein 141929 Unattached 8 26 15 41
306 Trent Long 194467 Unattached 9 24 14 38
327 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 10 22 13 35
305 Zachary Harless 337022 Unattached 11 20 12 32
345 James Leath 305587 Unattached 12 18 11 29
310 Casey Stallard 306154 King University 13 16 10 26
342 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 9 23
304 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 15 12 8 20
323 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 16 2 7 9
312 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 6 8
309 Dakota Smith 366728 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 18 2 5 7
311 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 19 2 4 6
347 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 20 2 3 5
331 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 21 2 2 4
330 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0
319 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Elite Master's 35/45+ (1,2,3,4) Race #4 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
112 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 1 60 18 78
154 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 2 54 17 71
150 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 16 64
90 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached 4 42 15 57
147 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 5 38 14 52
99 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Asheville Cyclocross 6 34 13 47
107 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 7 30 12 42
156 Mark Harless 95494 Highlands Velo 8 26 11 37
106 Michael Seek 123810 Rogue Velo Racing 9 24 10 34
114 Cris Bifaro 179030 Unattached 10 22 9 31
113 James Scott 228448 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 8 28
151 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 12 18 7 25
115 Daniel Leroy 41059 Unattached 13 16 6 22
157 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 14 14 5 19
117 Matthew Hendon 92104 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 15 12 4 16
116 Andy Glenn 248352 Unattached 16 2 3 5
111 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 17 2 2 4
92 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 18 2 1 3
103 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 19 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 45/55+ (3,4,5) Race #4 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
500 Eddie Branch 253699 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 60 18 78
502 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 17 71
187 Brian Schultz 197637 Velosports Racing 3 48 16 64
198 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 4 42 15 57
192 Eric Bray One Day Unattached 5 38 14 52
190 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 6 34 13 47
183 Randy Miller Applied For Unattached 7 30 12 42
149 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 8 26 11 37
504 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 10 34
186 Jim Siemens 249892 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 10 22 9 31
197 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 8 28
181 Paul Paisant 280851 Mock Orange Bikes 12 18 7 25
102 Steve Newton 303783 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 13 16 6 22
194 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 5 19
199 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 4 16
184 Mike Williams 389936 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 16 2 3 5
191 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 17 2 2 4
101 Earl Aneas 62453 Sons of SeaSucker 18 2 1 3
196 Alan Sparks 191107 MSG Cyclocross DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
425 Jered Kelley 389825 Unattached 1 30 16 46
424 Josh Baker 375565 Unattached 2 27 15 42
422 David Nolletti 322386 Velosports Racing 3 24 14 38
404 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 4 21 13 34
438 Corbitt Bourne 304488 Unattached 5 19 12 31
436 John Smith 174404 Unattached 6 17 11 28
429 Wesley Sturgill 416097 Unattached 7 15 10 25
412 Ben Rasnick 390695 Unattached 8 13 9 22
411 Ronald Trivette 271138 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 9 12 8 20
440 Charlie McKenzie 370967 Unattached 10 11 7 18
435 Toby Rosen 202549 CatUp Coaching 11 10 6 16
430 Armin Orucevic 272795 Unattached 12 9 5 14
406 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 13 8 4 12
439 Paul Edmonds 200673 Unattached 14 7 3 10
437 Matthew Hendon 92104 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 15 6 2 8
407 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 16 1 1 2
416 Joshua Collins 376588 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 17 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX3/CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
308 Abby OHare 388961 Unattached 1 30 6 36
399 Megan Archer 387488 Cycle-Smart Inc. 2 27 5 32
389 Jennie Flanary 416130 Unattached 3 24 4 28
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 3 24
387 Emily Sule One Day Unattached 5 19 2 21
388 Alyssa Walsh 395667 Unattached 6 17 1 18
390 Sarah Welch 366751 MSG Cyclocross 7 15 0 15

MSG 'Cross Men's CX5 Race #4 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
582 William Mehta 366886 Unattached 1 30 9 39
578 Andrew Hall 366389 Asheville Cyclocross 2 27 8 35
579 Stephen Page 416450 Unattached 3 24 7 31
583 Bryan Winston 416135 Unattached 4 21 6 27
599 Jimmy Bennett 415549 Unattached 5 19 5 24
581 steven mack One Day Unattached 6 17 4 21
580 Ray Von Dohlen One Day Unattached 7 15 3 18
595 Doug Robbins 412676 Unattached 8 13 2 15
586 Blair Ellis 400393 Unattached 9 12 1 13
591 Frank Wood 416137 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #4 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
299 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 30 1 31
290 Meghan Korol 285702 Asheville Cyclocross 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #4 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
201 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 1 30 3 33
205 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 2 29
213 Dakota Smith 366728 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 3 24 1 25
214 Joshua Collins 376588 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and girls 15-18 Race #4 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and Girls 10-14 Race #4 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
204 Anthony Bailey 324600 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 30 2 32
210 Charles Westbrook 390700 Unattached 2 27 1 28
211 Tristen Westbrook 416218 Unattached 3 24 0 24

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers