MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #5 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
26 Robert Marion 220597 Carpediem Racing 1 120 11 131
24 Nathaniel Morse 235572 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 2 108 10 118
18 Andrew Bailey 282272 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 3 96 9 105
8 David Forkner 200885 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 4 84 8 92
22 Patrick Beeson 87936 Mock Orange Racing 5 76 7 83
6 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 6 68 6 74
16 Shawn Hall 376338 Highlands Velo 7 60 5 65
3 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 8 52 4 56
23 Michael Crouch 294954 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling 9 48 3 51
21 Allison Arensman 307916 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 10 44 2 46
25 Robert Rimmer 235910 Unattached DNF 0 0 0
1 Jordan Lewis 314224 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #5 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
66 Katherine Shields 220876 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 1 60 7 67
85 Hannah Arensman 326470 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 2 54 6 60
72 Josie Miller 299865 Unattached 3 48 5 53
68 Allison Jameson 271398 Unattached 4 42 4 46
67 Jessica Owings 313558 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 5 38 3 41
80 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 6 34 2 36
84 Kim Bishop 237805 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 1 31
79 Allison Arensman 307916 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 8 26 0 26

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 20 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
349 Abe Goorskey 390937 Unattached 1 60 19 79
330 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 18 72
321 Jacob Florence 256847 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 3 48 17 65
350 Kyle McNamee 251843 Unattached 4 42 16 58
306 Trent Long 194467 Unattached 5 38 15 53
310 Casey Stallard 306154 King University 6 34 14 48
351 Hunter Resek 315400 Unattached 7 30 13 43
312 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 8 26 12 38
332 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 9 24 11 35
342 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 10 32
304 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 11 20 9 29
323 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 12 18 8 26
309 Dakota Smith 366728 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 13 16 7 23
331 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 6 20
348 William Mehta 366886 Virginia Intermont College 15 12 5 17
311 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 16 2 4 6
333 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 3 5
318 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing DNF 0 0 0
305 Zachary Harless 337022 Unattached DNF 0 0 0
346 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Elite Master's 35/45+ (1,2,3,4) Race #5 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
120 Christopher Larsen 70660 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 1 60 16 76
146 Bob Wright 185424 Chainheart Cycling Studio 2 54 15 69
154 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 3 48 14 62
112 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 4 42 13 55
147 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 5 38 12 50
95 Russel Henderson 269863 Crosstown Velo 6 34 11 45
150 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 10 40
122 Timothy Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com 8 26 9 35
156 Mark Harless 95494 Highlands Velo 9 24 8 32
158 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 10 22 7 29
103 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 11 20 6 26
110 Andrew Le Beau 222138 Hilton Head Cycling Inc 12 18 5 23
151 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 4 20
121 Todd Hunter 178827 Garneau Custom 14 14 3 17
119 Gene Fowler 108975 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 15 12 2 14
143 Kerry Shields 32468 Mock Orange Bikes 16 2 1 3
157 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 17 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 45/55+ (3,4,5) Race #5 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
500 Eddie Branch 253699 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 60 14 74
502 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 13 67
190 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 3 48 12 60
198 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 4 42 11 53
197 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 5 38 10 48
504 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 6 34 9 43
194 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 8 38
102 Steve Newton 303783 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 8 26 7 33
189 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 9 24 6 30
199 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 5 27
196 Alan Sparks 191107 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 4 24
178 Robert Dills 209494 KnoxVelo Club 12 18 3 21
191 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 13 16 2 18
179 Kelly Holmes 50913 Mock Orange Racing 14 14 1 15
195 Glenn Taylor 340034 TVB Race/ Tomato Head DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
442 Benjamin Wiegand 366641 Unattached 1 30 12 42
404 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 2 27 11 38
429 Wesley Sturgill 416097 Unattached 3 24 10 34
415 Jay Womack 386116 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 4 21 9 30
400 Zachary Arensman 286179 Unattached 5 19 8 27
411 Ronald Trivette 271138 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 6 17 7 24
443 Robert Dills 209494 KnoxVelo Club 7 15 6 21
444 Jamie Arnold 179905 Unattached 8 13 5 18
430 Armin Orucevic 272795 Unattached 9 12 4 16
414 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 10 11 3 14
402 David Donald 229833 Unattached 11 10 2 12
416 Joshua Collins 376588 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 12 9 1 10
417 Brett Bennett 274730 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX3/CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 4 34
385 Philicia Marion 220598 Unattached 2 27 3 30
389 Jennie Flanary 416130 Unattached 3 24 2 26
397 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 1 22
386 Annamarie Russell 395672 Unattached 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Men's CX5 Race #5 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
592 Jake Rosenbloum 416083 Unattached 1 30 10 40
574 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 9 36
583 Bryan Winston 416135 Unattached 3 24 8 32
586 Blair Ellis 400393 Unattached 4 21 7 28
599 Jimmy Bennett 415549 Unattached 5 19 6 25
597 Aaron Thomas 414990 Unattached 6 17 5 22
576 Thomas Roe 394552 Unattached 7 15 4 19
575 Mark Stover 107575 Unattached 8 13 3 16
598 Bobby Powers 416132 Unattached 9 12 2 14
573 Peter conaty One Day Unattached 10 11 1 12
577 Mike Stovall One Day Unattached 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #5 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
286 Robert Marion 220597 Carpediem Racing 1 30 4 34
285 Abe Goorskey 390937 Unattached 2 27 3 30
293 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 3 24 2 26
299 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 21 1 22
298 Glenn Taylor 340034 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #5 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
205 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 1 30 1 31
201 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and girls 15-18 Race #5 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and Girls 10-14 Race #5 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
204 Anthony Bailey 324600 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 30 5 35
210 Charles Westbrook 390700 Unattached 2 27 4 31
211 Tristen Westbrook 416218 Unattached 3 24 3 27
217 Jean Roquiny One Day Unattached 4 21 2 23
212 Keren Bennett 413796 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 5 19 1 20
216 Jonathan Arensman 386232 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 6 17 0 17

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers