MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #6 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
33 Westley Richards 286794 Clemmons Bicycle Racing 1 120 15 135
32 Bradford Perley 192115 Champion System/Cannondale 2 108 14 122
35 Nathaniel Morse 235572 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 3 96 13 109
18 Andrew Bailey 282272 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 4 84 12 96
1 Jordan Lewis 314224 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 5 76 11 87
29 Gunnar Bergey 264871 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 6 68 10 78
12 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 7 60 9 69
38 Matt Moosa 334752 Appalachian State University 8 52 8 60
22 Patrick Beeson 87936 Mock Orange Racing 9 48 7 55
36 Ross Bowden 181996 Garneau Custom 10 44 6 50
37 Matthew Zimmer 320582 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 11 42 5 47
5 Ophir Sefiha 40420 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 12 40 4 44
3 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 13 38 3 41
27 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 14 36 2 38
6 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike DNF 0 0 0
28 Karsten Bench 335890 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #6 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
71 Cinthia Lehner 272896 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 1 60 3 63
65 Erin Donohue 299236 Mock Orange Bikes 2 54 2 56
80 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 3 48 1 49
72 Josie Miller 299865 Unattached 4 42 0 42

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 26 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
362 Kevin Burgess 257065 Carolina Break- U23 1 60 25 85
303 Joseph Grimes 242647 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 2 54 24 78
321 Jacob Florence 256847 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 3 48 23 71
363 Alex Jerome 388411 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 4 42 22 64
326 Richard Stem 299933 Unattached 5 38 21 59
365 Justin Evans 267363 Appalachian State University 6 34 20 54
364 James Leath 305587 Unattached 7 30 19 49
366 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions 8 26 18 44
359 Eric Hoffman 341554 Berger Hardware Bikes 9 24 17 41
358 Kinzer Hewitt 349346 Atomic Cycles 10 22 16 38
350 Kyle McNamee 251843 Unattached 11 20 15 35
319 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 12 18 14 32
346 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Unattached 13 16 13 29
310 Casey Stallard 306154 King University 14 14 12 26
353 Will Barnes 375352 Berger Hardware Bikes 15 12 11 23
341 DEVIN REAVIS 308793 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 16 2 10 12
356 Joseph Cross 180797 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market 17 2 9 11
360 Blake Stephenson 378092 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com 18 2 8 10
312 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 19 2 7 9
348 William Mehta 366886 Virginia Intermont College 20 2 6 8
357 Matt Grainger 191087 Unattached 21 2 5 7
354 James Berry 163082 Unattached 22 2 4 6
355 David Crews 357576 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market 23 2 3 5
305 Zachary Harless 337022 Unattached 24 2 2 4
311 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 25 2 1 3
331 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 26 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Elite Master's 35/45+ (1,2,3,4) Race #6 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
112 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 1 60 20 80
96 Patrick Weddell 165037 Boone Area Cyclists 2 54 19 73
154 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 3 48 18 66
150 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 17 59
122 Timothy Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com 5 38 16 54
127 Jered Kelley 389825 Unattached 6 34 15 49
124 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 7 30 14 44
128 Zach Lail 152254 Mock Orange Racing 8 26 13 39
91 Paul Stahlschmidt 278302 BAC Racing Team 9 24 12 36
107 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 10 22 11 33
125 Jack Brown 236017 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 11 20 10 30
151 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 12 18 9 27
148 James Clark 301043 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 13 16 8 24
87 Robert DeRose 172794 Unattached 14 14 7 21
118 Travis Beane 170924 Clemmons Bicycle Racing 15 12 6 18
126 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo 16 2 5 7
129 William Sumner 256544 Cycletherapy - Zimmer 17 2 4 6
123 James Berry 163082 Unattached 18 2 3 5
144 Paul Gamewell 305163 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 19 2 2 4
97 Clinton Marsh 343900 BAC Racing Team DNF 0 0 0
95 Russel Henderson 269863 Crosstown Velo DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45/55+ (3,4,5) Race #6 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
179 Kelly Holmes 50913 Mock Orange Racing 1 60 18 78
500 Eddie Branch 253699 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 2 54 17 71
190 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 3 48 16 64
502 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 4 42 15 57
508 Bryan Miller 291851 Unattached 5 38 14 52
175 Todd Sykes 43843 Unattached 6 34 13 47
171 Eric Bray 4693 Unattached 7 30 12 42
149 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 8 26 11 37
197 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 10 34
504 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 9 31
170 Paul Paisant 280851 Mock Orange Bikes 11 20 8 28
194 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 12 18 7 25
501 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 13 16 6 22
199 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 5 19
177 David Brendle 417143 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 15 12 4 16
176 Phillip Jerome 417836 Unattached 16 2 3 5
191 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 17 2 2 4
174 Scott Staley 223917 Unattached 18 2 1 3
172 Randy Miller Applied For Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 24 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
403 Sam Hutchens 285694 Boone Velo 1 30 23 53
442 Benjamin Wiegand 366641 Unattached 2 27 22 49
455 Andrew Le Beau 222138 Hilton Head Cycling Inc 3 24 21 45
447 jacob pilkerton 362251 Unattached 4 21 20 41
434 Tyler Sims 306304 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 5 19 19 38
400 Zachary Arensman 286179 Unattached 6 17 18 35
417 Brett Bennett 274730 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 7 15 17 32
429 Wesley Sturgill 416097 Unattached 8 13 16 29
445 Kyle Bush 283032 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House 9 12 15 27
415 Jay Womack 386116 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 10 11 14 25
449 Kevin Wilson 38547 Unattached 11 10 13 23
454 Rory Ellington 413632 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 12 9 12 21
411 Ronald Trivette 271138 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 13 8 11 19
456 Jay Capers 183956 Unattached 14 7 10 17
432 David Brumfield 387445 Boone Velo 15 6 9 15
453 Luke Thomas 272006 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team 16 1 8 9
448 Eli Wemyss 292403 Treehouse Racing 17 1 7 8
430 Armin Orucevic 272795 Unattached 18 1 6 7
451 Charlie McKenzie 370967 Unattached 19 1 5 6
446 Alex Claiborne 394638 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt 20 1 4 5
452 Mike Thomas 217072 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team 21 1 3 4
458 David Donald 229833 Unattached 22 1 2 3
459 Joshua Collins 376588 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 23 1 1 2
457 Samuel Wright 366846 Zephyr Wheel Sports DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX3/CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
379 Tate Devlin 368370 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt 1 30 11 41
340 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Bikes 2 27 10 37
383 Leah Carroll 369383 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt 3 24 9 33
352 Megan Archer 387488 Cycle-Smart Inc. 4 21 8 29
384 Darcy Grimes 364767 Boone Velo 5 19 7 26
361 Lara Cassidy 224486 Unattached 6 17 6 23
378 Philicia Marion 220598 Unattached 7 15 5 20
382 Ann Sumner 287835 Cycletherapy - Zimmer 8 13 4 17
380 Melinda Behrens 384615 Unattached 9 12 3 15
397 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 2 13
388 Alyssa Walsh 395667 Unattached 11 10 1 11
381 Nicole Sabo One Day Unattached 12 9 0 9

MSG 'Cross Men's CX5 Race #6 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
570 Daniel Mason 411677 Unattached 1 30 11 41
568 Randy Miller Applied For Unattached 2 27 10 37
569 Colin Bradley 416673 Unattached 3 24 9 33
579 Stephen Page 416450 Unattached 4 21 8 29
591 Frank Wood 416137 Unattached 5 19 7 26
583 Bryan Winston 416135 Unattached 6 17 6 23
586 Blair Ellis 400393 Unattached 7 15 5 20
571 Michael Greenlee 417858 Unattached 8 13 4 17
599 Jimmy Bennett 415549 Unattached 9 12 3 15
597 Aaron Thomas 414990 Unattached 10 11 2 13
572 Peter Conaty 400568 Unattached 11 10 1 11
577 Mike Stovall One Day Unattached 12 9 0 9

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #6 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
281 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Unattached 1 30 3 33
284 Douglas Ahrens 328830 Unattached 2 27 2 29
280 jacob pilkerton 362251 Unattached 3 24 1 25
283 Jack Brown 236017 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #6 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and girls 15-18 Race #6 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and Girls 10-14 Race #6 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
204 Anthony Bailey 324600 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 30 7 37
220 Michael Fuerst 392376 Unattached 2 27 6 33
219 jamie mchenry One Day Unattached 3 24 5 29
222 Cooper Rodrigues 414937 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 4 21 4 25
215 Lillith Ahrens 389116 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 5 19 3 22
218 Ryan Bush 416150 Unattached 6 17 2 19
221 Alison McKeithan 393598 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 7 15 1 16
212 Keren Bennett 413796 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 8 13 0 13

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers