MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #7 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
8 David Forkner 200885 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 1 120 3 123
1 Jordan Lewis 314224 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 2 108 2 110
40 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 3 96 1 97
41 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 4 84 0 84

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #7 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
72 Josie Miller 299865 Unattached 1 60 1 61
64 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached 2 54 0 54

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #7 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
370 Robert Berghel 306836 Unattached 1 60 8 68
310 Casey Stallard 306154 King University 2 54 7 61
371 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 3 48 6 54
319 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 5 47
376 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 5 38 4 42
367 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 34 3 37
306 Trent Long 194467 Unattached 7 30 2 32
323 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 8 26 1 27
331 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Elite Master's 35/45+ (1,2,3,4) Race #7 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
142 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 1 60 13 73
154 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 2 54 12 66
90 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached 3 48 11 59
150 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 10 52
158 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 5 38 9 47
130 KEVIN HESSLER 304268 Asheville Cyclocross 6 34 8 42
133 Britton Kinnard 64317 Sonic Cycling 7 30 7 37
152 Mark Peet 206084 Harper Auto 8 26 6 32
151 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 5 29
135 Dan Snedecor 184577 Velosports Racing 10 22 4 26
134 Walter Turlington 197666 Velosports Racing 11 20 3 23
87 Robert DeRose 172794 Unattached 12 18 2 20
132 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Tri Cities Road Club 13 16 1 17
122 Timothy Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45/55+ (3,4,5) Race #7 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
187 Brian Schultz 197637 Velosports Racing 1 60 11 71
172 randy miller 376474 Unattached 2 54 10 64
500 Eddie Branch 253699 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 3 48 9 57
190 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 4 42 8 50
171 Eric Bray 4693 Unattached 5 38 7 45
198 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 6 34 6 40
197 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 5 35
511 Gary Jackson 216845 Velosports Racing Asheville 8 26 4 30
168 William McCracken 160474 Velosports Racing Asheville 9 24 3 27
191 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 10 22 2 24
196 Alan Sparks 191107 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 1 21
510 Gregory Owens One Day Unattached 12 18 0 18

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #7 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
461 Sanford Webster 383965 Unattached 1 30 10 40
429 Wesley Sturgill 416097 Unattached 2 27 9 36
463 Mark Zhu 278108 Rogues Racing 3 24 8 32
415 Jay Womack 386116 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 4 21 7 28
464 Andy Glenn 248352 Unattached 5 19 6 25
460 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 5 22
411 Ronald Trivette 271138 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 7 15 4 19
462 Gary Jackson 216845 Velosports Racing Asheville 8 13 3 16
430 Armin Orucevic 272795 Unattached 9 12 2 14
458 David Donald 229833 Unattached 10 11 1 12
406 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Women's CX3/CX4 Race #7 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
377 Emily Loudon One Day Unattached 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Men's CX5 Race #7 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
566 Jean-Paul McNeely 23786 Unattached 1 30 8 38
560 Daniel Sanders One Day Unattached 2 27 7 34
565 Michael Greenlee 417858 Unattached 3 24 6 30
583 Bryan Winston 416135 Unattached 4 21 5 26
597 Aaron Thomas 414990 Unattached 5 19 4 23
563 Gil Griggs One Day Unattached 6 17 3 20
567 Charles Martino One Day Unattached 7 15 2 17
576 Thomas Roe 394552 Unattached 8 13 1 14
564 Robert Cheers One Day Unattached 9 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #7 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
279 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 1 30 1 31
299 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #7 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
223 Christopher Clary 241086 Tri-Cities Road Club 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and girls 15-18 Race #7 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and Girls 10-14 Race #7 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
204 Anthony Bailey 324600 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 30 4 34
224 Leon Sarkodie One Day Unattached 2 27 3 30
226 Gioranni Demetrikopoulos One Day Unattached 3 24 2 26
227 Joe Johnston One Day Unattached 4 21 1 22
225 Gunther Demetrikopoulos One Day Unattached 5 19 0 19

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers