MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #8 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
42 Brian Sheedy 161043 GIANT 1 120 4 124
8 David Forkner 200885 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 2 108 3 111
5 Ophir Sefiha 40420 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 3 96 2 98
1 Jordan Lewis 314224 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 4 84 1 85
43 Andrew Hager 282941 Unattached 5 76 0 76

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #8 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
69 Ally Stacher 258102 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 1 60 5 65
77 Jane Burlew 360760 Asheville Cyclocross 2 54 4 58
61 Meghan Korol 285702 Asheville Cyclocross 3 48 3 51
72 Josie Miller 299865 Unattached 4 42 2 44
62 Heather Davis 239644 Unattached 5 38 1 39
63 Laura Rice 358133 Beer City Bicycles 6 34 0 34

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #8 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
319 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 1 60 9 69
368 Nick Bragg 359789 Highlands Velo 2 54 8 62
310 Casey Stallard 306154 King University 3 48 7 55
372 Ian Nelson 377067 Unattached 4 42 6 48
373 Tyler Hutchinson 281348 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 5 38 5 43
600 Hugh Taylor 119232 Unattached 6 34 4 38
325 Joshua Cole 362159 Velosports Racing Asheville 7 30 3 33
371 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 8 26 2 28
374 Justin Bristol 296567 KindHuman Cycling Team 9 24 1 25
375 Christopher Clary 241086 Tri-Cities Road Club 10 22 0 22

MSG 'Cross Elite Master's 35/45+ (1,2,3,4) Race #8 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
108 Jacob McGahey 108366 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 1 60 16 76
120 Christopher Larsen 70660 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2 54 15 69
112 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 3 48 14 62
141 Sonni Dyer 54348 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 4 42 13 55
154 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 5 38 12 50
140 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 11 45
136 S Austin Walker IV 88126 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 7 30 10 40
89 Eric Smith 358315 Unattached 8 26 9 35
90 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached 9 24 8 32
109 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 10 22 7 29
147 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 11 20 6 26
139 Bob Wright 185424 Chainheart Cycling Studio 12 18 5 23
130 KEVIN HESSLER 304268 Asheville Cyclocross 13 16 4 20
114 Cris Bifaro 179030 Unattached 14 14 3 17
151 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 2 14
138 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Tri Cities Road Club 16 2 1 3
137 Britton Kinnard 64317 Sonic Cycling DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45/55+ (3,4,5) Race #8 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
500 Eddie Branch 253699 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 60 15 75
172 randy miller 376474 Unattached 2 54 14 68
171 Eric Bray 4693 Unattached 3 48 13 61
190 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 4 42 12 54
168 William McCracken 160474 Velosports Racing Asheville 5 38 11 49
514 Jeff Haase 14517 Unattached 6 34 10 44
513 Bryan Miller 291851 Unattached 7 30 9 39
512 Gerard Remery 140930 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) 8 26 8 34
167 Jim Siemens 249892 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 9 24 7 31
197 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 6 28
166 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 11 20 5 25
501 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 12 18 4 22
504 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 3 19
511 Gary Jackson 216845 Velosports Racing Asheville 14 14 2 16
191 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 15 12 1 13
198 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #8 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
469 Andrew Hall 366389 Asheville Cyclocross 1 30 10 40
470 Steve Bennett 165186 Unattached 2 27 9 36
465 reid rhodes 378389 Unattached 3 24 8 32
467 Greg Junge 393636 Unattached 4 21 7 28
466 Barry Wilcox III 275683 Unattached 5 19 6 25
417 Brett Bennett 274730 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 6 17 5 22
415 Jay Womack 386116 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 7 15 4 19
429 Wesley Sturgill 416097 Unattached 8 13 3 16
440 Charlie McKenzie 370967 Unattached 9 12 2 14
411 Ronald Trivette 271138 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 10 11 1 12
430 Armin Orucevic 272795 Unattached 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Women's CX3/CX4 Race #8 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
391 Jaime Johnsen 416552 Unattached 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Men's CX5 Race #8 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
558 Barnabas Froystad One Day Unattached 1 30 7 37
561 christopher kent 395876 Unattached 2 27 6 33
592 Jake Rosenbloum 416083 Unattached 3 24 5 29
559 Jimmy Bennett 415549 Unattached 4 21 4 25
583 Bryan Winston 416135 Unattached 5 19 3 22
562 Brett Fisher 11696 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 6 17 2 19
597 Aaron Thomas 414990 Unattached 7 15 1 16
565 Michael Greenlee 417858 Unattached 8 13 0 13

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #8 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
278 Justin Marquand Applied For Unattached 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #8 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
230 Nick Bragg 359789 Highlands Velo 1 30 1 31
231 Hugh Taylor 119232 Unattached 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and girls 15-18 Race #8 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and Girls 10-14 Race #8 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
204 Anthony Bailey 324600 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 30 5 35
210 Charles Westbrook 390700 Unattached 2 27 4 31
211 Tristen Westbrook 416218 Unattached 3 24 3 27
229 Ben McKenzie 393128 Unattached 4 21 2 23
217 Jean Roquiny Applied For Unattached 5 19 1 20
203 Keren Bennett 413796 Evolution Jr. Devo Team DNF 0 0 0

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers