MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #9 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
46 Adam Myerson 52534 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1 120 8 128
49 Robert Rimmer 235910 Unattached 2 108 7 115
18 Andrew Bailey 282272 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 3 96 6 102
44 Oliver Vrambout 121438 Unattached 4 84 5 89
45 Spencer Whittier 341006 Hub Endurance Chattanooga 5 76 4 80
1 Jordan Lewis 314224 Unattached 6 68 3 71
48 Timothy Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com 7 60 2 62
47 Andrew Hager 282941 Unattached 8 52 1 53
34 Bryan Schoeffler 174161 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 9 48 0 48

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #9 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
84 Kim Bishop 237805 MSG Cyclocross 1 60 1 61
72 Josie Miller 299865 Unattached 2 54 0 54

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #9 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
240 Abe Goorskey 390937 Unattached 1 60 16 76
246 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 15 69
228 Blake Johnson 320480 Unattached 3 48 14 62
310 Casey Stallard 306154 King University 4 42 13 55
372 Ian Nelson 377067 Unattached 5 38 12 50
371 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 6 34 11 45
241 Justin Bristol 296567 Unattached 7 30 10 40
306 Trent Long 194467 Unattached 8 26 9 35
242 William Mehta 366886 Virginia Intermont College 9 24 8 32
235 Mark Kojamanian 319022 Asphalt Green Cycling Team 10 22 7 29
301 Greg Casteel 95775 Unattached 11 20 6 26
236 Jon Wienandt 327496 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 12 18 5 23
333 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 4 20
376 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 14 14 3 17
245 Earl Aneas 62453 Sons of SeaSucker 15 12 2 14
237 Daren Rogers 302941 Scenic City Velo DNF 0 0 0
336 Matt Goddard 296206 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Elite Master's 35/45+ (1,2,3,4) Race #9 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
154 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 1 60 12 72
90 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached 2 54 11 65
509 Sonni Dyer 54348 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 3 48 10 58
516 Hugh Moran 180136 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 4 42 9 51
160 S Austin Walker IV 88126 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 5 38 8 46
517 Cris Bifaro 179030 Unattached 6 34 7 41
518 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 6 36
100 Kelly Edwards 270854 Unattached 8 26 5 31
158 Greg Casteel 95775 Unattached 9 24 4 28
157 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 10 22 3 25
159 Richard Toler 66088 Unattached 11 20 2 22
131 Erik Ostergaard 89358 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 12 18 1 19
138 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Unattached 13 16 0 16

MSG 'Cross Master's 45/55+ (3,4,5) Race #9 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
172 randy miller 376474 Unattached 1 60 12 72
190 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 2 54 11 65
171 Eric Bray 4693 Unattached 3 48 10 58
165 Douglas Ahrens 328830 Unattached 4 42 9 51
500 Eddie Branch 253699 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 5 38 8 46
164 Jim Siemens 249892 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 6 34 7 41
175 Todd Sykes 43843 Unattached 7 30 6 36
197 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Unattached 8 26 5 31
515 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached 9 24 4 28
196 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 10 22 3 25
504 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 2 22
199 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 12 18 1 19
191 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 13 16 0 16

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #9 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
474 Sanford Webster 383965 Unattached 1 30 14 44
463 Mark Zhu 278108 Rogues Racing 2 27 13 40
429 Wesley Sturgill 416097 Unattached 3 24 12 36
415 Jay Womack 386116 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 4 21 11 32
471 Trevor Edwards 280137 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 5 19 10 29
475 Charlie McKenzie 370967 Unattached 6 17 9 26
472 Parker Haney 331590 Frazier Cycling 7 15 8 23
460 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Unattached 8 13 7 20
477 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 9 12 6 18
473 Thomas Roe 394552 Unattached 10 11 5 16
430 Armin Orucevic 272795 Unattached 11 10 4 14
406 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 12 9 3 12
459 Joshua Collins 376588 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 13 8 2 10
476 William Seitz 56393 Unattached 14 7 1 8
417 Brett Bennett 274730 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX3/CX4 Race #9 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
352 Megan Archer 387488 Cycle-Smart Inc. 1 30 6 36
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 5 32
378 Philicia Marion 220598 Unattached 3 24 4 28
369 Beth Durman 406988 Unattached 4 21 3 24
271 Megan Rogers 309390 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team 5 19 2 21
272 Andie Thompson 416881 Unattached 6 17 1 18
273 Victoria Haney 365521 Frazier Cycling 7 15 0 15

MSG 'Cross Men's CX5 Race #9 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
583 Bryan Winston 416135 Unattached 1 30 5 35
559 Jimmy Bennett 415549 Unattached 2 27 4 31
565 Michael Greenlee 417858 Unattached 3 24 3 27
597 Aaron Thomas 414990 Unattached 4 21 2 23
572 Ryan Farris 417501 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 5 19 1 20
586 Blair Ellis 400393 Unattached 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #9 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
275 Oliver Vrambout 121438 Unattached 1 30 7 37
270 Michael Seek 123810 Rogue Velo Racing 2 27 6 33
294 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 3 24 5 29
297 Kelly Edwards 270854 Unattached 4 21 4 25
299 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 5 19 3 22
276 Daren Rogers 302941 Scenic City Velo 6 17 2 19
269 Mark Peet 206084 Harper Auto 7 15 1 16
274 Jon Wienandt 327496 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 8 13 0 13

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #9 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
239 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 1 30 1 31
202 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and girls 15-18 Race #9 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
277 Madeleine Haney 361133 Frazier Cycling 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and Girls 10-14 Race #9 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
232 Ryan Farris 417501 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 1 30 7 37
204 Anthony Bailey 324600 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 2 27 6 33
233 Arvin Jansen 313306 Trace Bikes 3 24 5 29
244 Lillith Ahrens 389116 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 4 21 4 25
243 Jamie McHenry 408035 Unattached 5 19 3 22
234 William Seitz 326684 GS Montagna Rossa 6 17 2 19
247 Samuel Dyer Applied For Unattached 7 15 1 16
238 Keren Bennett 413796 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 8 13 0 13

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers