MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 8 David Forkner 200885 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 1 5 2 1 4 - 1 2 - 787
2 1 Jordan Lewis 314224 Unattached 3 3 11 3 DNF 6 2 4 6 700
3 18 Andrew Bailey 282272 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T - - 1 5 3 4 - - 3 518
4 6 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 4 2 7 2 6 DNF - - - 464
5 3 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 5 4 4 4 8 14 - - - 451
6 5 Ophir Sefiha 40420 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2 1 - - - 13 - 3 - 386
7 9 Stephen Bassett 257316 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 8 6 3 6 - - - - - 305
8 47 Andrew Hager 282941 Unattached 9 7 10 - - - - 5 8 287
9 16 Shawn Hall 376338 Highlands Velo 10 DNF 6 8 7 - - - - 240
10 35 Nathaniel Morse 235572 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. - - - - 2 3 - - - 229
11 48 Timothy Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com - - - - 9 5 DNF - 7 202
12 33 Westley Richards 286794 Clemmons Bicycle Racing - - - - - 1 - - - 136
13 22 Patrick Beeson 87936 Mock Orange Racing - - - - 5 10 - - - 135
14 26 Robert Marion 220597 Carpediem Racing - - - - 1 - - - - 132
15 46 Adam Myerson 52534 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis - - - - - - - - 1 128
16 12 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized - DNF - 7 - 8 - - - 126
17 42 Brian Sheedy 161043 GIANT - - - - - - - 1 - 124
18 32 Bradford Perley 192115 Champion System/Cannondale - - - - - 2 - - - 123
19 49 Robert Rimmer 235910 Unattached - - - - DNF - - - 2 115
20 15 Sam Klontz 296965 Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks p/b Lundbeck Cycles - - 8 10 - - - - - 101
21 40 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached - - - - - - 3 - - 98
22 13 David Thomas 155779 Unattached - 8 - 11 - - - - - 97
23 44 Oliver Vrambout 121438 Unattached - - - - - - - - 4 89
24 41 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - - - 4 - - 85
25 19 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike - - 5 - - - - - - 82
26 45 Spencer Whittier 341006 Hub Endurance Chattanooga - - - - - - - - 5 80
27 4 Owen Nielsen 92478 Velo Riot 6 - - - - - - - - 73
28 29 Gunnar Bergey 264871 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes - - - - - 7 - - - 70
29 2 Baird Sills 239845 Unattached 7 - - - - - - - - 64
30 38 Matt Moosa 334752 Appalachian State University - - - - - 9 - - - 56
31 14 chris tries 332900 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T - - - 9 - - - - - 51
32 17 myles lietzke 306858 Mt. Pleasant Velo - - 9 - - - - - - 50
33 34 Bryan Schoeffler 174161 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike - - - - - - - - 9 48
34 36 Ross Bowden 181996 Garneau Custom - - - - - 11 - - - 48
35 23 Michael Crouch 294954 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling - - - - 10 - - - - 47
36 37 Matthew Zimmer 320582 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance - - - - - 12 - - - 45
37 21 Allison Arensman 307916 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross - - - - 11 - - - - 44
38 11 Joseph Coddington 48363 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 11 - - - - - - - - 42
39 27 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team - - - - - 15 - - - 36
40 20 Benjamin Coleman 159690 Green Mountain Bicycle Club - - - DNF - - - - - 0
41 28 Karsten Bench 335890 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt - - - - - DNF - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 72 Josie Miller 299865 Unattached - - 8 6 3 4 1 4 2 320
2 84 Kim Bishop 237805 MSG Cyclocross 6 6 5 4 7 - - - 1 255
3 77 Jane Burlew 360760 Asheville Cyclocross - 2 1 2 - - - 2 - 249
4 71 Cinthia Lehner 272896 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2 4 2 - - 1 - - - 232
5 61 Meghan Korol 285702 Asheville Cyclocross - 1 4 3 - - - 3 - 221
6 80 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 7 7 7 - 6 3 - - - 181
7 85 Hannah Arensman 326470 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 3 - 3 - 2 - - - - 169
8 65 Erin Donohue 299236 Mock Orange Bikes 5 5 - - - 2 - - - 138
9 69 Ally Stacher 258102 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon - - - 1 - - - 1 - 133
10 82 Kaitlyn Lawrence 232118 C3-Twenty20cycling.com 4 3 - - - - - - - 99
11 79 Allison Arensman 307916 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1 - - - 8 - - - - 93
12 68 Allison Jameson 271398 Unattached - - - 5 4 - - - - 88
13 86 Cara Applegate 133102 Unattached 8 8 - 7 - - - - - 84
14 66 Katherine Shields 220876 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX - - - - 1 - - - - 67
15 64 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached - - - - - - 2 - - 54
16 59 melissa presnell 337936 Rogue Velo Racing - - 10 8 - - - - - 50
17 73 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Bikes - - 11 9 - - - - - 44
18 67 Jessica Owings 313558 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo - - - - 5 - - - - 41
19 62 Heather Davis 239644 Unattached - - - - - - - 5 - 39
20 75 Nina Elliot 0308684 Unattached - - 6 - - - - - - 39
21 63 Laura Rice 358133 Beer City Bicycles - - - - - - - 6 - 34
22 70 Nina Laughlin 338822 Appalachian State University - - 9 - - - - - - 26

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 310 Casey Stallard 306154 King University 10 12 7 13 6 14 2 3 4 375
2 246 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 7 8 3 DNF - 12 4 1 2 366
3 303 Joseph Grimes 242647 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized - 3 2 5 - 2 - - - 276
4 350 Kyle McNamee 251843 Unattached 3 - 4 4 4 11 - - - 275
5 306 Trent Long 194467 Unattached 9 9 9 9 5 - 7 - 8 266
6 371 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 13 10 DNF 17 8 19 3 8 6 240
7 362 Kevin Burgess 257065 Carolina Break- U23 2 2 - - - 1 - - - 232
8 326 Richard Stem 299933 Unattached - 4 1 - - 5 - - - 201
9 321 Jacob Florence 256847 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 6 - - - 3 3 - - - 182
10 320 Matthew Zimmer 320582 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 1 1 - - - - - - - 161
11 240 Abe Goorskey 390937 Unattached - - - - 1 - - - 1 155
12 363 Alex Jerome 388411 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized - - - 2 - 4 - - - 139
13 305 Zachary Harless 337022 Unattached 11 11 10 11 DNF 24 - - - 129
14 366 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions - - - 1 - 8 - - - 126
15 368 Nick Bragg 359789 Highlands Velo - 5 - - - - - 2 - 120
16 325 Joshua Cole 362159 Velosports Racing Asheville 8 DNF 6 - - - - 7 - 117
17 318 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing 5 6 - - DNF - - - - 104
18 372 Ian Nelson 377067 Unattached - - - - - - - 4 5 98
19 341 DEVIN REAVIS 308793 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music - - 8 7 - 16 - - - 96
20 323 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing - 16 15 16 12 - 8 - - 90
21 327 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing - 7 - 10 - - - - - 83
22 346 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Unattached - - - 6 DNF 13 - - - 80
23 301 Greg Casteel 95775 Unattached 12 DNF 11 - - - - - 11 79
24 364 James Leath 305587 Unattached - - - 12 - 7 - - - 78
25 330 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club - 22 - DNF 2 - - - - 77
26 304 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo - - 12 15 11 - - - - 75
27 338 John Vankat 173648 Boulder Running Company Cycling Team - - - 3 - - - - - 68
28 375 Christopher Clary 241086 Tri-Cities Road Club 14 13 - - - - - 10 - 68
29 370 Robert Berghel 306836 Unattached - - - - - - 1 - - 68
30 241 Justin Bristol 296567 Unattached - - - - - - - 9 7 65
31 309 Dakota Smith 366728 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 18 18 13 18 13 - - - - 64
32 228 Blake Johnson 320480 Unattached - - - - - - - - 3 62
33 331 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross - 20 18 21 14 26 9 - - 61
34 376 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University - - - - - - 5 - 14 59
35 242 William Mehta 366886 Virginia Intermont College - - - - 15 20 - - 9 57
36 314 Russel Henderson 269863 Crosstown Velo 4 - - - - - - - - 56
37 342 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross - - - 14 10 - - - - 55
38 365 Justin Evans 267363 Appalachian State University - - - - - 6 - - - 54
39 335 Clinton Marsh 343900 BAC Racing Team - - 5 - - - - - - 53
40 373 Tyler Hutchinson 281348 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team - - - - - - - 5 - 43
41 351 Hunter Resek 315400 Unattached - - - - 7 - - - - 43
42 300 Michael Stein 141929 Unattached - - - 8 - - - - - 41
43 359 Eric Hoffman 341554 Berger Hardware Bikes - - - - - 9 - - - 41
44 358 Kinzer Hewitt 349346 Atomic Cycles - - - - - 10 - - - 38
45 600 Hugh Taylor 119232 Unattached - - - - - - - 6 - 38
46 367 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot - - - - - - 6 - - 37
47 333 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross - 21 16 - 17 - - - 13 37
48 332 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached - DNF - - 9 - - - - 35
49 311 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 17 19 17 19 16 25 - - - 31
50 235 Mark Kojamanian 319022 Asphalt Green Cycling Team - - - - - - - - 10 29
51 328 Michael Potter 359849 Appalachian State University - 14 - - - - - - - 25
52 236 Jon Wienandt 327496 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su - - - - - - - - 12 23
53 353 Will Barnes 375352 Berger Hardware Bikes - - - - - 15 - - - 23
54 324 Dan Snedecor 184577 Velosports Racing - 15 - - - - - - - 22
55 343 Connor Tankersley 298438 MSG Cyclocross - - 14 - - - - - - 20
56 313 Mark Peet 206084 Harper Auto 15 - - - - - - - - 15
57 245 Earl Aneas 62453 Sons of SeaSucker - - - - - - - - 15 14
58 356 Joseph Cross 180797 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market - - - - - 17 - - - 11
59 360 Blake Stephenson 378092 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com - - - - - 18 - - - 10
60 329 Frank Mandaro 186545 Unattached - 17 - - - - - - - 10
61 357 Matt Grainger 191087 Unattached - - - - - 21 - - - 7
62 354 James Berry 163082 Unattached - - - - - 22 - - - 6
63 355 David Crews 357576 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market - - - - - 23 - - - 5
64 347 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross - - - 20 - - - - - 5
65 317 James Deane 333762 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 16 - - - - - - - - 4
66 237 Daren Rogers 302941 Scenic City Velo - - - - - - - - DNF 0
67 334 Kelcie Keith 331644 Mt. Pleasant Velo - - DNF - - - - - - 0
68 336 Matt Goddard 296206 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - - - - - - DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Elite Master's 35/45+ (1,2,3,4) Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 154 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 10 8 3 2 3 3 2 5 1 513
2 518 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 2 5 8 3 7 4 4 6 7 450
3 90 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached 1 - 19 4 - - 3 9 2 291
4 112 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - - 1 4 1 - 3 - 273
5 151 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 8 11 14 12 12 11 8 15 - 202
6 158 Greg Casteel 95775 Unattached 7 10 16 - 9 - 5 - 9 180
7 95 Russel Henderson 269863 Crosstown Velo - 2 4 - 6 DNF - - - 174
8 139 Bob Wright 185424 Chainheart Cycling Studio - - 2 - 2 - - 12 - 166
9 147 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio - - 10 5 5 - - 11 - 162
10 99 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Asheville Cyclocross - 3 7 6 - - - - - 155
11 96 Patrick Weddell 165037 Boone Area Cyclists - 1 - - - 2 - - - 148
12 120 Christopher Larsen 70660 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - - 1 - - 2 - 144
13 89 Eric Smith 358315 Unattached 4 4 - - - - - 8 - 143
14 156 Mark Harless 95494 Highlands Velo 14 9 DNF 8 8 - - - - 118
15 509 Sonni Dyer 54348 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - - - - - 4 3 113
16 93 Eric Wondergem 165681 MSG Cyclocross 3 - 6 - - - - - - 111
17 107 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached - - 12 7 - 9 - - - 106
18 108 Jacob McGahey 108366 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC - - 13 - - - - 1 - 102
19 97 Clinton Marsh 343900 BAC Racing Team - 6 5 - - DNF - - - 101
20 87 Robert DeRose 172794 Unattached 9 12 - - - 13 11 - - 97
21 157 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 12 14 18 14 16 - - - 10 91
22 517 Cris Bifaro 179030 Unattached - - - 10 - - - 14 6 89
23 160 S Austin Walker IV 88126 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC - - - - - - - 7 5 86
24 91 Paul Stahlschmidt 278302 BAC Racing Team 5 - - - - 8 - - - 86
25 105 James Pittman 334412 Crosstown Velo - - 1 - - - - - - 82
26 142 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex - - - - - - 1 - - 71
27 109 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - 9 - - - - 10 - 67
28 130 KEVIN HESSLER 304268 Asheville Cyclocross - - - - - - 6 13 - 60
29 106 Michael Seek 123810 Rogue Velo Racing - - 15 9 - - - - - 54
30 127 Jered Kelley 389825 Unattached - - - - - 5 - - - 53
31 516 Hugh Moran 180136 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC - - - - - - - - 4 51
32 124 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - - - - 6 - - - 48
33 128 Zach Lail 152254 Mock Orange Racing - - - - - 7 - - - 43
34 153 Steve Noble 222335 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel 6 - - - - - - - - 43
35 78 Robb Peterson 270019 Unattached - 7 - - - - - - - 40
36 103 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing - 16 20 19 10 - - - - 38
37 138 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Unattached - - - - - - 12 16 13 37
38 137 Britton Kinnard 64317 Sonic Cycling - - - - - - 7 DNF - 35
39 148 James Clark 301043 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - 17 - - 12 - - - 34
40 145 Andrew Pooser 77615 Chainheart Cycling Studio - - 11 - - - - - - 32
41 125 Jack Brown 236017 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - - - - 10 - - - 32
42 100 Kelly Edwards 270854 Unattached - - - - - - - - 8 31
43 113 James Scott 228448 MSG Cyclocross - - - 11 - - - - - 28
44 135 Dan Snedecor 184577 Velosports Racing - - - - - - 9 - - 27
45 110 Andrew Le Beau 222138 Hilton Head Cycling Inc - - - - 11 - - - - 25
46 134 Walter Turlington 197666 Velosports Racing - - - - - - 10 - - 24
47 88 Fred Mitchell 221438 Cycletherapy - Zimmer 11 - - - - - - - - 24
48 159 Richard Toler 66088 Unattached - - - - - - - - 11 22
49 115 Daniel Leroy 41059 Unattached - - - 13 - - - - - 22
50 98 Cameron Brantley 59324 Asheville Cyclocross - 13 DNF - - - - - - 20
51 118 Travis Beane 170924 Clemmons Bicycle Racing - - - - - 14 - - - 20
52 121 Todd Hunter 178827 Garneau Custom - - - - 13 - - - - 19
53 131 Erik Ostergaard 89358 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC - - - - - - - - 12 19
54 155 Franz Biron Keefer 18684 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel 13 - - - - - - - - 18
55 126 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo - - - - - 15 - - - 17
56 92 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 15 17 - 18 - - - - - 17
57 117 Matthew Hendon 92104 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo - - - 15 - - - - - 16
58 119 Gene Fowler 108975 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su - - - - 14 - - - - 16
59 94 John Smith 174404 Unattached - 15 - - - - - - - 14
60 143 Kerry Shields 32468 Mock Orange Bikes - - - - 15 - - - - 13
61 129 William Sumner 256544 Cycletherapy - Zimmer - - - - - 16 - - - 6
62 116 Andy Glenn 248352 Unattached - - - 16 - - - - - 5
63 123 James Berry 163082 Unattached - - - - - 17 - - - 5
64 111 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike - - - 17 - - - - - 4
65 104 Joseph Coddington 48363 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music - - 21 - - - - - - 4
66 144 Paul Gamewell 305163 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - - - - 18 - - - 4

MSG 'Cross Master's 45/55+ (3,4,5) Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 500 Eddie Branch 253699 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 2 1 2 1 1 2 3 1 5 615
2 190 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached DNF - 8 6 3 3 4 4 2 377
3 197 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Unattached 4 4 7 11 5 9 7 10 8 354
4 502 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 1 2 - 2 2 4 - - - 338
5 171 Eric Bray 4693 Unattached 3 - - 5 - 7 5 3 3 320
6 172 randy miller 376474 Unattached - - 5 7 - DNF 2 2 1 298
7 198 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross - 7 3 4 4 - 6 DNF - 252
8 504 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 6 5 16 9 6 10 - 13 11 247
9 166 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached - 3 4 8 - 8 - 11 - 216
10 194 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 10 9 12 14 7 12 - - - 166
11 199 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 7 8 17 15 10 14 - - 12 158
12 189 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 5 6 13 - 9 - - - - 145
13 164 Jim Siemens 249892 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - 9 10 - - - 9 6 137
14 187 Brian Schultz 197637 Velosports Racing - - - 3 - - 1 - - 135
15 191 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 12 11 18 17 13 17 10 15 13 129
16 514 Jeff Haase 14517 Unattached - - 1 - - - - 6 - 122
17 102 Steve Newton 303783 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness - 10 14 13 8 - - - - 101
18 170 Paul Paisant 280851 Mock Orange Bikes - - 6 12 - 11 - - - 100
19 196 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 11 DNF - DNF 11 - 11 - 10 96
20 179 Kelly Holmes 50913 Mock Orange Racing - - - - 14 1 - - - 93
21 513 Bryan Miller 291851 Unattached - - - - - 5 - 7 - 91
22 175 Todd Sykes 43843 Unattached - - - - - 6 - - 7 83
23 501 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 9 - - - - 13 - 12 - 76
24 168 William McCracken 160474 Velosports Racing Asheville - - - - - - 9 5 - 76
25 165 Douglas Ahrens 328830 Unattached - - - - - - - - 4 51
26 511 Gary Jackson 216845 Velosports Racing Asheville - - - - - - 8 14 - 46
27 101 Earl Aneas 62453 Sons of SeaSucker 14 12 - 18 - - - - - 41
28 195 Glenn Taylor 340034 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 8 - - - DNF - - - - 35
29 512 Gerard Remery 140930 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) - - - - - - - 8 - 34
30 185 Scott Unfried 416419 Unattached - - 10 - - - - - - 31
31 515 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached - - - - - - - - 9 28
32 180 Paul Gamewell 305163 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - 11 - - - - - - 28
33 178 Robert Dills 209494 KnoxVelo Club - - - - 12 - - - - 21
34 503 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 16 13 - - - - - - - 21
35 188 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 13 DNF - - - - - - - 20
36 510 Gregory Owens One Day Unattached - - - - - - 12 - - 18
37 505 Jeff Tripp 210120 Blue Steel Cyclery - - 15 - - - - - - 16
38 177 David Brendle 417143 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - - - - 15 - - - 16
39 193 Doug Robbins 412676 Unattached 15 - - - - - - - - 14
40 176 Phillip Jerome 417836 Unattached - - - - - 16 - - - 5
41 184 Mike Williams 389936 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T - - - 16 - - - - - 5
42 174 Scott Staley 223917 Unattached - - - - - 18 - - - 3
43 506 Steve Anstoetter 133399 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T - - 19 - - - - - - 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 429 Wesley Sturgill 416097 Unattached - - 9 7 3 8 2 8 3 200
2 477 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 6 7 10 9 6 13 7 10 9 187
3 415 Jay Womack 386116 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized 7 - 8 - 4 10 4 7 4 185
4 404 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 5 DNF 5 4 2 - - - - 138
5 400 Zachary Arensman 286179 Unattached 2 - 6 - 5 6 - - - 136
6 417 Brett Bennett 274730 Unattached 4 - 7 - DNF 7 - 6 DNF 117
7 430 Armin Orucevic 272795 Unattached 11 9 17 12 9 18 9 11 11 116
8 412 Ben Rasnick 390695 Unattached 3 3 - 8 - - - - - 98
9 425 Jered Kelley 389825 Unattached - - 1 1 - - - - - 96
10 441 Michael Stein 141929 Unattached 1 1 - - - - - - - 92
11 478 Benjamin Wiegand 366641 Unattached - - - - 1 2 - - - 91
12 424 Josh Baker 375565 Unattached - - 2 2 - - - - - 88
13 474 Sanford Webster 383965 Unattached - - - - - - 1 - 1 84
14 403 Sam Hutchens 285694 Boone Velo - 5 - - - 1 - - - 84
15 422 David Nolletti 322386 Velosports Racing - 2 - 3 - - - - - 80
16 434 Tyler Sims 306304 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - 3 - - 5 - - - 80
17 406 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 12 13 15 13 - - 11 - 12 72
18 463 Mark Zhu 278108 Rogues Racing - - - - - - 3 - 2 72
19 475 Charlie McKenzie 370967 Unattached - - DNF 10 - 19 - 9 6 64
20 444 Jamie Arnold 179905 Unattached - - 4 - 8 - - - - 56
21 455 Andrew Le Beau 222138 Hilton Head Cycling Inc - - - - - 3 - - - 45
22 464 Andy Glenn 248352 Unattached DNF - 12 - - - 5 - - 43
23 460 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Unattached - - - - - - 6 - 8 42
24 447 jacob pilkerton 362251 Unattached - - - - - 4 - - - 41
25 469 Andrew Hall 366389 Asheville Cyclocross - - - - - - - 1 - 40
26 413 Jared Abel 276384 Milligan College 9 10 - - - - - - - 38
27 432 David Brumfield 387445 Boone Velo - 11 16 - - 15 - - - 37
28 458 David Donald 229833 Unattached 14 DNF - - 11 22 10 - - 37
29 435 Toby Rosen 202549 CatUp Coaching - - 11 11 - - - - - 36
30 470 Steve Bennett 165186 Unattached - - - - - - - 2 - 36
31 421 christopher kent 395876 Unattached - 4 - - - - - - - 34
32 459 Joshua Collins 376588 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T - 15 20 17 12 23 - - 13 33
33 465 reid rhodes 378389 Unattached - - - - - - - 3 - 32
34 438 Corbitt Bourne 304488 Unattached - - - 5 - - - - - 31
35 462 Gary Jackson 216845 Velosports Racing Asheville - - 14 - - - 8 - - 30
36 414 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 13 - 19 - 10 - - - - 29
37 471 Trevor Edwards 280137 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE - - - - - - - - 5 29
38 467 Greg Junge 393636 Unattached - - - - - - - 4 - 28
39 468 John Smith 174404 Unattached - - - 6 - - - - - 28
40 423 Walter Turlington 197666 Velosports Racing - 6 - - - - - - - 28
41 410 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 10 14 - - - - - - - 28
42 445 Kyle Bush 283032 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House - - - - - 9 - - - 27
43 466 Barry Wilcox III 275683 Unattached - - - - - - - 5 - 25
44 407 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 15 12 - 16 - - - - - 24
45 449 Kevin Wilson 38547 Unattached - - - - - 11 - - - 23
46 472 Parker Haney 331590 Frazier Cycling - - - - - - - - 7 23
47 405 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross DNF 8 - - - - - - - 22
48 418 Jim Siemens 249892 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 8 - - - - - - - - 22
49 454 Rory Ellington 413632 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized - - - - - 12 - - - 21
50 443 Robert Dills 209494 KnoxVelo Club - - - - 7 - - - - 21
51 456 Jay Capers 183956 Unattached - - - - - 14 - - - 17
52 473 Thomas Roe 394552 Unattached - - - - - - - - 10 16
53 420 Joseph DiChiacchio 296907 East Ridge Mountain Mafia - - 13 - - - - - - 16
54 439 Paul Edmonds 200673 Unattached - - - 14 - - - - - 10
55 453 Luke Thomas 272006 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team - - - - - 16 - - - 9
56 448 Eli Wemyss 292403 Treehouse Racing - - - - - 17 - - - 8
57 476 William Seitz 56393 Unattached - - - - - - - - 14 8
58 437 Matthew Hendon 92104 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo - - - 15 - - - - - 8
59 446 Alex Claiborne 394638 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt - - - - - 20 - - - 5
60 452 Mike Thomas 217072 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team - - - - - 21 - - - 4
61 427 Steven White 231610 BAC Racing Team - - 18 - - - - - - 4
62 457 Samuel Wright 366846 Zephyr Wheel Sports - - - - - DNF - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX3/CX4 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 398 Grace Bishop 325370 Tri Cities Road Club - 5 5 4 1 - - - 2 137
2 308 Abby OHare 388961 Unattached 2 2 4 1 - - - - - 128
3 399 Megan Archer 387488 Cycle-Smart Inc. 3 3 3 2 - - - - - 120
4 389 Jennie Flanary 416130 Unattached 4 6 7 3 3 - - - - 115
5 378 Philicia Marion 220598 Unattached - 7 - - 2 7 - - 3 94
6 388 Alyssa Walsh 395667 Unattached 6 8 8 6 - 11 - - - 75
7 340 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Bikes - - 2 - - 2 - - - 73
8 316 Josie Miller 299865 Unattached 1 1 - - - - - - - 72
9 397 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 5 - 9 - 4 10 - - - 69
10 352 Megan Archer 387488 Cycle-Smart Inc. - - - - - 4 - - 1 65
11 391 Jaime Johnsen 416552 Unattached - - 6 - - - - 1 - 52
12 384 Darcy Grimes 364767 Boone Velo - 4 - - - 5 - - - 51
13 379 Tate Devlin 368370 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt - - - - - 1 - - - 41
14 337 Karen Tripp 210119 Blue Steel Cyclery - - 1 - - - - - - 40
15 383 Leah Carroll 369383 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt - - - - - 3 - - - 33
16 377 Emily Loudon One Day Unattached - - - - - - 1 - - 30
17 390 Sarah Welch 366751 MSG Cyclocross - - 11 7 - - - - - 25
18 369 Beth Durman 406988 Unattached - - - - - - - - 4 24
19 361 Lara Cassidy 224486 Unattached - - - - - 6 - - - 23
20 387 Emily Sule One Day Unattached - - - 5 - - - - - 21
21 271 Megan Rogers 309390 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team - - - - - - - - 5 21
22 386 Annamarie Russell 395672 Unattached - - - - 5 - - - - 19
23 272 Andie Thompson 416881 Unattached - - - - - - - - 6 18
24 382 Ann Sumner 287835 Cycletherapy - Zimmer - - - - - 8 - - - 17
25 273 Victoria Haney 365521 Frazier Cycling - - - - - - - - 7 15
26 380 Melinda Behrens 384615 Unattached - - - - - 9 - - - 15
27 392 Janda Hefner 361801 Unattached - - 10 - - - - - - 12
28 381 Nicole Sabo One Day Unattached - - - - - 12 - - - 9

MSG 'Cross Men's CX5 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 583 Bryan Winston 416135 Unattached 7 9 4 4 3 6 4 5 1 224
2 559 Jimmy Bennett 415549 Unattached 5 7 7 5 5 9 - 4 2 181
3 582 William Mehta 366886 Virginia Intermont College 3 1 1 1 - - - - - 149
4 597 Aaron Thomas 414990 Unattached 8 - 5 - 6 10 5 7 4 136
5 592 Jake Rosenbloum 416083 Unattached 2 3 - - 1 - - 3 - 135
6 591 Frank Wood 416137 Unattached 4 8 6 DNF - 5 - - - 90
7 586 Blair Ellis 400393 Unattached - - 10 9 4 7 - - 6 90
8 565 Michael Greenlee 417858 Unattached - - - - - 8 3 8 3 87
9 594 Wesley Sturgill 416097 Unattached 1 5 - - - - - - - 63
10 578 Andrew Hall 366389 Asheville Cyclocross - 4 - 2 - - - - - 63
11 579 Stephen Page 416450 Unattached - - - 3 - 4 - - - 60
12 574 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Unattached - 6 - - 2 - - - - 58
13 593 Patrick Deel 383672 Highlands Velo 6 - 3 - - - - - - 52
14 598 Bobby Powers 416132 Unattached 9 11 9 - 9 - - - - 50
15 595 Doug Robbins 412676 Unattached - 10 8 8 - - - - - 43
16 570 Daniel Mason 411677 Unattached - - - - - 1 - - - 41
17 566 Jean-Paul McNeely 23786 Unattached - - - - - - 1 - - 38
18 568 randy miller 376474 Unattached - - - - - 2 - - - 37
19 558 Barnabas Froystad One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 1 - 37
20 588 Corbitt Bourne 304488 Unattached - 2 - - - - - - - 36
21 584 Greg Patterson One Day Unattached - - 2 - - - - - - 36
22 560 Daniel Sanders One Day Unattached - - - - - - 2 - - 34
23 569 Colin Bradley 416673 Unattached - - - - - 3 - - - 33
24 561 christopher kent 395876 Unattached - - - - - - - 2 - 33
25 576 Thomas Roe 394552 Unattached - - - - 7 - 8 - - 33
26 581 steven mack One Day Unattached - - - 6 - - - - - 21
27 563 Gil Griggs One Day Unattached - - - - - - 6 - - 20
28 572 Ryan Farris 417501 Evolution Jr. Devo Team - - - - - - - - 5 20
29 577 Mike Stovall One Day Unattached - - - - 11 12 - - - 19
30 562 Brett Fisher 11696 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - - - - - 6 - 19
31 580 Ray Von Dohlen One Day Unattached - - - 7 - - - - - 18
32 567 Charles Martino One Day Unattached - - - - - - 7 - - 17
33 575 Mark Stover 107575 Unattached - - - - 8 - - - - 16
34 573 Peter conaty One Day Unattached - - - - 10 - - - - 12
35 564 Robert Cheers One Day Unattached - - - - - - 9 - - 12
36 571 Peter Conaty 400568 Unattached - - - - - 11 - - - 11
37 585 Martin Olsen One Day Unattached - - 11 - - - - - - 10

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 299 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 2 3 1 4 - 2 - 5 188
2 294 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached - 1 5 - - - - - 3 81
3 270 Michael Seek 123810 Rogue Velo Racing - - 1 - - - - - 2 68
4 269 Mark Peet 206084 Harper Auto 5 - - - - - 3 - 7 59
5 298 Glenn Taylor 340034 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 - - - 5 - - - - 41
6 275 Oliver Vrambout 121438 Unattached - - - - - - - - 1 37
7 268 Robert Marion 220597 Carpediem Racing - - - - 1 - - - - 34
8 212 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 1 - - - - - - - - 34
9 281 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Unattached - - - - - 1 - - - 33
10 279 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head - - - - - - 1 - - 32
11 291 Robert Chaney 259507 Queen City Wheels - - 2 - - - - - - 31
12 285 Abe Goorskey 390937 Unattached - - - - 2 - - - - 30
13 278 Justin Marquand Applied For Unattached - - - - - - - 1 - 30
14 284 Douglas Ahrens 328830 Unattached - - - - - 2 - - - 29
15 290 Meghan Korol 285702 Asheville Cyclocross - - - 2 - - - - - 27
16 293 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached - DNF - - 3 - - - - 26
17 296 James Deane 333762 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 3 - - - - - - - - 26
18 280 jacob pilkerton 362251 Unattached - - - - - 3 - - - 25
19 297 Kelly Edwards 270854 Unattached - - - - - - - - 4 25
20 288 Greg Patterson One Day Unattached - - 4 - - - - - - 23
21 283 Jack Brown 236017 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles - - - - - 4 - - - 21
22 276 Daren Rogers 302941 Scenic City Velo - - - - - - - - 6 19
23 287 Paul Paisant 280851 Mock Orange Bikes - - 6 - - - - - - 17
24 274 Jon Wienandt 327496 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su - - - - - - - - 8 13

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 239 Anthony Williams 298155 MSG Cyclocross 1 1 1 2 1 - - - 1 187
2 201 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 2 2 - 1 2 - - - - 118
3 202 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 3 5 - - - - - - 2 70
4 230 Nick Bragg 359789 Highlands Velo - - - - - - - 1 - 31
5 223 Christopher Clary 241086 Tri-Cities Road Club - - - - - - 1 - - 30
6 231 Hugh Taylor 119232 Unattached - - - - - - - 2 - 27
7 209 James Bailey One Day Unattached - 3 - - - - - - - 26
8 213 Dakota Smith 366728 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T - - - 3 - - - - - 25
9 207 Philippe Roquiny 407984 Unattached - 4 - - - - - - - 22
10 214 Joshua Collins 376588 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T - - - 4 - - - - - 21

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and girls 15-18 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 295 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 1 2 - - - - - - - 57
2 292 Rachel Smith One Day Unattached - 1 - - - - - - - 31
3 277 Madeleine Haney 361133 Frazier Cycling - - - - - - - - 1 30

MSG 'Cross Junior Boys and Girls 10-14 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Points
1 204 Anthony Bailey 324600 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 303
2 210 Charles Westbrook 390700 Unattached - - 2 2 2 - - 2 - 119
3 211 Tristen Westbrook 416218 Unattached - - 3 3 3 - - 3 - 103
4 238 Keren Bennett 413796 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 2 - 4 - 5 8 - DNF 8 95
5 217 Jean Roquiny Applied For Unattached - 3 - - 4 - - 5 - 67
6 244 Lillith Ahrens 389116 Evolution Jr. Devo Team - - - - - 5 - - 4 47
7 216 Jonathan Arensman 386232 Evolution Jr. Devo Team 3 - - - 6 - - - - 41
8 232 Ryan Farris 417501 Evolution Jr. Devo Team - - - - - - - - 1 37
9 220 Michael Fuerst 392376 Unattached - - - - - 2 - - - 33
10 224 Leon Sarkodie One Day Unattached - - - - - - 2 - - 30
11 233 Arvin Jansen 313306 Trace Bikes - - - - - - - - 3 29
12 219 jamie mchenry One Day Unattached - - - - - 3 - - - 29
13 206 Connor Smith 404981 Asheville Cyclocross - 2 - - - - - - - 28
14 226 Gioranni Demetrikopoulos One Day Unattached - - - - - - 3 - - 26
15 222 Cooper Rodrigues 414937 Evolution Jr. Devo Team - - - - - 4 - - - 25
16 229 Ben McKenzie 393128 Unattached - - - - - - - 4 - 23
17 243 Jamie McHenry 408035 Unattached - - - - - - - - 5 22
18 227 Joe Johnston One Day Unattached - - - - - - 4 - - 22
19 218 Ryan Bush 416150 Unattached - - - - - 6 - - - 19
20 234 William Seitz 326684 GS Montagna Rossa - - - - - - - - 6 19
21 225 Gunther Demetrikopoulos One Day Unattached - - - - - - 5 - - 19
22 247 Samuel Dyer Applied For Unattached - - - - - - - - 7 16
23 221 Alison McKeithan 393598 Evolution Jr. Devo Team - - - - - 7 - - - 16

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers